Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis
Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis logo

Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 490435 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ehingen Donau, Germany
Website
www.kh-gmbh-adk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 490435 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ehingen Donau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Dahlmann (appointed 2023-05-16) and Markus Thomas Mord both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Petra Glocker (appointed 2016-08-15) and Yvonne Haller (appointed 2018-11-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Schasse) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MD
Michael Dahlmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Markus Thomas Mord ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PG
Petra Glocker ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

YH
Yvonne Haller ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Kai Schasse RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-15
Resigned
2022-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B490661

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Alb Donau GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B724220

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Langenau GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B729979

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Ehingen GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B730989

DiGe GmbH ADK+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B490642

MVZ Ehingen GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 730989 Ulm

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's company registration number?

Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registration number is HRB 490435 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis still an active company?

Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis is Ehingen Donau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Dahlmann (appointed 2023-05-16) and Markus Thomas Mord both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Petra Glocker (appointed 2016-08-15) and Yvonne Haller (appointed 2018-11-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Schasse) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhaus GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.