Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH
Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH logo

Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 32742 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.jerusalem-hamburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 32742 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH currently on record is Harald Berninghaus; five officers are currently on record for Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HB
Harald Berninghaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-09-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KF
Kay Friedrichs ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-09-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Hans-Martin Kuhlmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EG
Eckhard Goepel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Timm Schlotfeldt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JKH Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to JKH Beteiligungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
JKH Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
MVZ Jerusalem GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B177794

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's company registration number?

Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's registration number is HRB 32742 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH still an active company?

Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH currently on record is Harald Berninghaus; five officers are currently on record for Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JKH Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhaus Jerusalem GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.