Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme
Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme logo

Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 200910 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Damme, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-damme.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200910 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Damme, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Elisabeth Stift zu Damme at 48%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Schwester Euthymia Stiftung 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Elisabeth Stift zu Damme 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwester Euthymia Stiftung 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Große Hackmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Yvonne Borgerding serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Martin Pohlmann, Markus Cämmerer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Michael Große Hackmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

YB
Yvonne Borgerding ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Martin Pohlmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-03
Resigned
2022-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MC
Markus Cämmerer RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-03
Resigned
2022-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EM
Elisabeth Macke RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-03
Resigned
2022-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme is Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, holding 52% as filed in Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Schwester Euthymia Stiftung
Germany
St. Elisabeth-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B201786

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Elisabeth Stift zu Damme at 48%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme.

What is Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's company registration number?

Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's registration number is HRB 200910 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme still an active company?

Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme is Damme, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Große Hackmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Yvonne Borgerding serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Martin Pohlmann, Markus Cämmerer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhaus St. Elisabeth gemeinnützige GmbH Damme's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.