Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH
Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH logo

Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 354274 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Reutlingen, Germany
Website
www.kreiskliniken-reutlingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 354274 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Reutlingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Nusser (appointed 2020-05-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Seegert and Frank Miertsch both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Norbert Kurt Willi Erich Finke and Andreas Munch) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DN
Dominik Nusser ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Claudia Seegert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FM
Frank Miertsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NK
Norbert Kurt Willi Erich Finke RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-05
Resigned
2020-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Andreas Munch RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-21
Resigned
2020-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH

Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MVZ Gammertingen – Zentrum fur Kinder und Jugendliche GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ II der Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH (Germany)
  • KR Dienstleistungen gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
MVZ Gammertingen – Zentrum fur Kinder und Jugendliche GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B733853

MVZ II der Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH
GermanyDE 70190B743049

KR Dienstleistungen gGmbH
GermanyDE 70190B354551

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's company registration number?

Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 354274 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH still an active company?

Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH is Reutlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Nusser (appointed 2020-05-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Seegert and Frank Miertsch both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Norbert Kurt Willi Erich Finke and Andreas Munch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreiskliniken Reutlingen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.