Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm
Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm logo

Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 31858 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bitburg, Germany
Website
www.kskbitburg-pruem.de/de/home.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 31858 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bitburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rainer Nickels (appointed 2014-08-22) and Frank Propson both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Ingolf Bermes, Reinhold Maas and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RN
Rainer Nickels ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

FP
Frank Propson ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

IB
Ingolf Bermes RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-16
Resigned
2022-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RM
Reinhold Maas RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-16
Resigned
2014-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

NL
Norbert Laufs RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-16
Resigned
2007-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm
Germany
Immobiliengesellschaft I der Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prum mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 54516A41816

Immobiliengesellschaft II der Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prum mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 54516A41827

Immobilienverwaltungsgesellschaft der Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prum mbH
GermanyDE 54516B45950

BSB Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 54516B47611

Immobiliengesellschaft III der Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prum mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 54516A41874

BSB GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 54516A42228

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's registration number is HRA 31858 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm is Bitburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rainer Nickels (appointed 2014-08-22) and Frank Propson both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Ingolf Bermes, Reinhold Maas and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Bitburg-Prüm's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.