Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3269 Siegen
Incorporation Date
1953-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuztal, Germany
Website
www.krombacher.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3269 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1953 and lists its registered address as Kreuztal, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG

Three shareholders are currently on record for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bernhard Schadeberg, holding 37% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petra Schadeberg-Herrmann at 37%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernhard Schadeberg 37% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Petra Schadeberg-Herrmann 37% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Barbara Lambrecht-Schadeberg 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG

Five officers are currently on record for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

OB
Oliver Braun ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OR
Olaf Runggas ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Stephan Berens ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Manfred Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Manuel Schulz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Krombacher Finance GmbH (Germany)
  • Vitamalz GmbH (Germany)
  • Krombacher Brauerei Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Brasserie Krombacher Quebec Inc (Canada)
  • Krombacher Gastronomie GmbH (Germany)
  • VMZ Trunk UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG (Germany)
  • CFR GmbH (Germany)
  • Krombacher Brauerei Vertriebsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
Krombacher Finance GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B1421

Vitamalz GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B11696

Krombacher Brauerei Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B9080

Brasserie Krombacher Quebec Inc
Canada#0370145881

Krombacher Gastronomie GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B14405

VMZ Trunk UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072A9260

CFR GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B10099

Krombacher Brauerei Vertriebsges. mbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576A31600

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bernhard Schadeberg, holding 37% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petra Schadeberg-Herrmann at 37%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG.

What is Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 3269 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG incorporated?

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG was incorporated on 1 April 1953, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG is Kreuztal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.