Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krüger & Gothe GmbH
Krüger & Gothe GmbH logo

Krüger & Gothe GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110666 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nienburg (Saale) OT Neugattersleben, Germany
Website
www.kug-ems.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krüger & Gothe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110666 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nienburg (Saale) OT Neugattersleben, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Krüger & Gothe GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Krüger & Gothe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 46.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 27.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 46.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 27.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krüger & Gothe GmbH 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd Krüger 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GERT Verwaltungs GmbH 5.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Krüger & Gothe GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Krüger (appointed 2006-07-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Brigitte Gothe, Marc Uhlmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Krüger & Gothe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Bernd Krüger ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BG
Brigitte Gothe RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-27
Resigned
2007-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MU
Marc Uhlmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-16
Resigned
2021-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Mirko Kehr RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-23
Resigned
2022-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krüger & Gothe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krüger & Gothe GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krüger & Gothe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krüger & Gothe GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Krüger & Gothe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 46.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 27.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Krüger & Gothe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Krüger & Gothe GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Krüger & Gothe GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Krüger & Gothe GmbH.

What is Krüger & Gothe GmbH's company registration number?

Krüger & Gothe GmbH's registration number is HRB 110666 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krüger & Gothe GmbH still an active company?

Krüger & Gothe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krüger & Gothe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krüger & Gothe GmbH is Nienburg (Saale) OT Neugattersleben, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krüger & Gothe GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Krüger & Gothe GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Krüger (appointed 2006-07-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Brigitte Gothe, Marc Uhlmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krüger & Gothe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krüger & Gothe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krüger & Gothe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krüger & Gothe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krüger & Gothe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krüger & Gothe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krüger & Gothe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.