Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kroschke sign-international GmbH
Kroschke sign-international GmbH logo

Kroschke sign-international GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3305 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
1991-12-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braunschweig, Germany
Website
www.kroschke.biz/kontakt.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kroschke sign-international GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3305 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 December 1991 and lists its registered address as Braunschweig, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kroschke sign-international GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kroschke sign-international GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kroschke Invest GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kroschke Invest GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kroschke sign-international GmbH currently on record is Klaus-Dieter Kroschke; five officers are currently on record for Kroschke sign-international GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kroschke sign-international GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KK
Klaus-Dieter Kroschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FV
Frithjof Von Kessel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LK
Lars Kroschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Sebastian Heimberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SA
Stefan Alexander Jahns ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kroschke sign-international GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Klaus Kroschke Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kroschke sign-international GmbH is Kroschke Invest GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Kroschke sign-international GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Kroschke Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Klaus Kroschke Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hein Industrieschilder GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B340817

Labelident GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B4597

Integer Solutions GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 61169B7078

Kroschke Energy GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B205611

American Permalight, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 1431356

Shanghai Kroschke Enterprise Management Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 310000401190555

etipro gmbh+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN581605b

TMS Pro Shop GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B201265

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kroschke sign-international GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kroschke sign-international GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kroschke sign-international GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kroschke Invest GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kroschke sign-international GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kroschke sign-international GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kroschke sign-international GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kroschke sign-international GmbH.

What is Kroschke sign-international GmbH's company registration number?

Kroschke sign-international GmbH's registration number is HRB 3305 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kroschke sign-international GmbH still an active company?

Kroschke sign-international GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kroschke sign-international GmbH incorporated?

Kroschke sign-international GmbH was incorporated on 4 December 1991, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kroschke sign-international GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kroschke sign-international GmbH is Braunschweig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kroschke sign-international GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kroschke sign-international GmbH currently on record is Klaus-Dieter Kroschke; five officers are currently on record for Kroschke sign-international GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kroschke sign-international GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kroschke sign-international GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kroschke sign-international GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Klaus Kroschke Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kroschke sign-international GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kroschke sign-international GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kroschke sign-international GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kroschke sign-international GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.