Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kverneland Group Soest GmbH
Kverneland Group Soest GmbH logo

Kverneland Group Soest GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6362 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Soest, Germany
Website
www.kvernelandgroup.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kverneland Group Soest GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6362 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Soest, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH, holding 85.3% — a majority holding — followed by Kverneland AS at 4.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH 85.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kverneland AS 4.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH 1.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Rotseth (appointed 2022-08-16) and Hasan Kesek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietrich Schlüter (appointed 2018-10-15) and Ines Wagner (appointed 2019-09-19) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Patrick Verheecke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kverneland Group Soest GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LR
Lars Rotseth ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Hasan Kesek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dietrich Schlüter ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IW
Ines Wagner ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PV
Patrick Verheecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-19
Resigned
2022-08-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kverneland Group Soest GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, KUBOTA CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kverneland Group Soest GmbH is Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH, holding 94% as filed in Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). KUBOTA CORPORATION sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
KUBOTA CORPORATION
Japan
Kverneland Group Soest Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 991571779

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kverneland Group Soest GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kverneland Group Soest GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kverneland Holding (DE) GmbH, holding 85.3% — a majority holding — followed by Kverneland AS at 4.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kverneland Group Soest GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's company registration number?

Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's registration number is HRB 6362 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kverneland Group Soest GmbH still an active company?

Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH is Soest, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kverneland Group Soest GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kverneland Group Soest GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Rotseth (appointed 2022-08-16) and Hasan Kesek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietrich Schlüter (appointed 2018-10-15) and Ines Wagner (appointed 2019-09-19) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Patrick Verheecke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kverneland Group Soest GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kverneland Group Soest GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kverneland Group Soest GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, KUBOTA CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kverneland Group Soest GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.