Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kutter GmbH & Co. KG

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 8892 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
1996-06-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Memmingen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8892 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 June 1996 and lists its registered address as Memmingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ulrich Rudolf Groll, holding 37.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Peter Groll at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ulrich Rudolf Groll 37.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Peter Groll 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
R. Groll Beteiligungs-GmbH 20.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Thomas Groll 2.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Simone Steinmetz 2.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Rudolf Groll (appointed 2003-05-20) serves as Fully Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Peter Groll and Rudolf Christian Groll) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 3 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kutter GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UR
Ulrich Rudolf Groll ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

HP
Hans Peter Groll RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-20
Resigned
2023-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

RC
Rudolf Christian Groll RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-20
Resigned
2023-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 31 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kutter GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
bituleit Straßenverkehrs- Leit-und Sicherheitstechnik Leipzig GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B17315

bituleit Straßenverkehrs- Leit- und Sicherheitstechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B3289

Xaver Riebel Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B11077

Kutter Spezialstraßenbau GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 63450A5401

BK-Kies Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B15072

Grundbau GmbH
GermanyDE 87435B9395

ABS Asphalt-Beton-Service GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 24114A4840KI

Kutter Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B9082

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kutter GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kutter GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ulrich Rudolf Groll, holding 37.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Peter Groll at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kutter GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 8892 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kutter GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kutter GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 27 June 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG is Memmingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kutter GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Kutter GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Rudolf Groll (appointed 2003-05-20) serves as Fully Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Peter Groll and Rudolf Christian Groll) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kutter GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kutter GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kutter GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kutter GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.