LABEL PROPERTIES
LABEL PROPERTIES is a French société par actions simplifiée (SAS) registered under SIREN 799 952 874 (SIRET 799 952 874 00011), with its registered office at 71 Avenue de Tournamy, 06250 Mougins, in the Alpes-Maritimes department of France. Its status on the French business register is active.
According to the company’s registered business-activity code (APE/NAF 6831Z, “Agences immobilières”) and its own website, LABEL PROPERTIES operates as a real-estate agency and property-transaction business (“marchand de biens”). It sells and lets high-end villas, apartments and land, and offers seasonal-rental management and buyer consulting, focused on the Mougins, Cannes, Mandelieu-La Napoule and Valbonne areas of the French Riviera.
LABEL PROPERTIES’ own website describes the underlying business as family-run and states it has served the local luxury property market for around 25 years; that description refers to the business activity rather than the current legal entity, since LABEL PROPERTIES SAS itself was registered in 2014. No company-level revenue or stock-exchange information is publicly available; the registry record reports a headcount band of one to two employees.
The on-file record for this profile shows an incorporation date of 1 January 2014. A French business-registry-citing source (societe.com, drawing on INPI/RNE filings) instead records LABEL PROPERTIES’ date of creation as 28 January 2014. The 1 January date follows a common placeholder pattern (YYYY-01-01) and does not match the registry-confirmed date; 28 January 2014 should be treated as the verified incorporation date.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of LABEL PROPERTIES
The company’s on-file registry-derived record shows two disclosed direct shareholders, each a natural person holding 50% of the ordinary shares: Jean-Michel Brevier and Françoise Brevier, as verified 10 August 2026. The recorded holdings carry differing nominal share values (EUR 1,500 and EUR 500 respectively for one recorded share unit each), which most likely reflects par-value or capital-contribution differences rather than the market value of either holding. No other shareholders are disclosed. France does not generally publish a public register of SAS shareholders, so this research did not identify an independent public source that separately re-confirms these two holdings beyond the data already on file; the shared surname is, however, consistent with the company’s own description of itself as a family-run business.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No official Registre des Bénéficiaires Effectifs (RBE) filing was identified for LABEL PROPERTIES during this research, so no beneficial owner is confirmed from a dedicated beneficial-ownership register. Both disclosed shareholders hold 50%, above France’s standard 25% beneficial-ownership disclosure threshold, so both would typically be expected to qualify as beneficial owners under the national AML framework. This is a calculated inference from the disclosed direct shareholding, not a confirmed designation from an authoritative UBO source, and is presented here as such.
Data availability
Shareholder information for LABEL PROPERTIES is full at the level of named direct holders (two individuals with percentages disclosed) but restricted with respect to a dedicated beneficial-ownership filing, which was not located. The data reflected here was last verified on 10 August 2026 according to the underlying registry-sourced record.
Sources
On-file registry-derived shareholder record for LABEL PROPERTIES (SIREN 799 952 874), verified 10 August 2026; Societe.com, “LABEL PROPERTIES (Mougins) – 799952874,” https://www.societe.com/societe/label-properties-799952874.html, retrieved 17 September 2026 (citing INPI/RNE filings).
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Michel Brevier | 50% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) | |
| Francoise Brevier | 50% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) |
Officers
2
Directors and officers of LABEL PROPERTIES
The underlying record for LABEL PROPERTIES lists three officer entries that very likely name the same individual under three slightly different name-string variants — “Jean-Michel René Brevier,” “JEAN MICHEL BREVIER” and “Jean Michel Brevier” — each sharing a 1956 (September) year and month of birth and a French correspondence address in Mougins (06250). One of the three entries is flagged active, with the legal role recorded as “President of SAS”; the other two are flagged resigned, with the earliest entry showing an original appointment date of 11 May 2014. None of the three entries carries an actual recorded resignation date, so the resigned flag on two of them cannot be tied to a specific date and most likely reflects the data source deduplicating historical name-format changes rather than three separate appointment events. On the basis of the active entry, LABEL PROPERTIES currently has one disclosed officer, its President, Jean-Michel Brevier, whose surname matches the company’s two disclosed shareholders, consistent with the company’s own description of itself as a family-run business.
Recent officer changes
No dated resignation, appointment or role-change event beyond the original 11 May 2014 appointment record could be reliably confirmed from the available data, so no verified recent officer changes are reported here.
Data availability
Officer information for LABEL PROPERTIES is partial: a legal role and an approximate birth year/month are disclosed for its President, but nationality is not disclosed in the available record, and the record contains duplicate name-variant entries that could not be fully reconciled into a clean appointment history. Occupation, as distinct from legal role, is not separately reported.
Sources
On-file registry-derived officer record for LABEL PROPERTIES (SIREN 799 952 874); Societe.com, “LABEL PROPERTIES (Mougins) – 799952874,” https://www.societe.com/societe/label-properties-799952874.html, retrieved 17 September 2026; company website, https://label-properties.com/, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of LABEL PROPERTIES
No parent company, subsidiary or other corporate-group linkage is recorded for LABEL PROPERTIES in the available registry-derived data, and no evidence of a group relationship was found during external research. LABEL PROPERTIES presents on its own website as a single, family-run real-estate agency based in Mougins, France, consistent with the absence of any corporate-linkage filing. No indication of a stock-exchange listing, branch network outside the Alpes-Maritimes region, or cross-border affiliate was identified.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for LABEL PROPERTIES is not found: the underlying record explicitly reports no parent, subsidiary or ownership linkage, and no additional relationship was identified from external sources at the time of this research.
Sources
On-file registry-derived group-structure record for LABEL PROPERTIES (SIREN 799 952 874); company website, https://label-properties.com/, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does LABEL PROPERTIES do?
LABEL PROPERTIES is a real-estate agency and property-transaction business (registered under APE/NAF code 6831Z, "Agences immobilières") based in Mougins, France. According to the company's own website, it sells and lets high-end villas, apartments and land, and provides seasonal-rental management and buyer consulting across the Mougins, Cannes, Mandelieu-La Napoule and Valbonne areas of the French Riviera.
What is LABEL PROPERTIES' company registration number?
LABEL PROPERTIES' SIREN is 799 952 874 (SIRET 799 952 874 00011). Its status on the French business register, per societe.com's citation of INPI/RNE filings, is active.
Is LABEL PROPERTIES still an active company?
Yes. LABEL PROPERTIES is listed as active on the French business register, with a registry-reported headcount band of one to two employees.
When was LABEL PROPERTIES incorporated?
The on-file registration date for LABEL PROPERTIES is 1 January 2014, but a French business-registry-citing source (societe.com, drawing on INPI/RNE data) records the company's actual date of creation as 28 January 2014. The 1 January date follows a common placeholder pattern rather than reflecting a confirmed registry date.
Is the '1 January 2014' incorporation date shown for LABEL PROPERTIES accurate?
No. Cross-checking against a French business-registry-citing source (societe.com) shows LABEL PROPERTIES' verified date de création as 28 January 2014, not 1 January 2014. The 1 January date matches a common default/placeholder pattern (YYYY-01-01) used when an exact day and month are unavailable, and should not be treated as the confirmed incorporation date.
What is LABEL PROPERTIES' registered address?
LABEL PROPERTIES' registered address on file is 71 Avenue de Tournamy, 06250 Mougins, France, in the Alpes-Maritimes department. This is the company's registered office, not a confirmed headquarters designation.
What legal structure is LABEL PROPERTIES registered as?
LABEL PROPERTIES is registered as a société par actions simplifiée (SAS), a French simplified joint-stock company, consistent with its officer records, which describe its President's legal role as 'President of SAS.'
Who owns LABEL PROPERTIES?
LABEL PROPERTIES' registry-derived shareholder record shows two disclosed direct shareholders, Jean-Michel Brevier and Françoise Brevier, each holding 50% of the ordinary shares as of the record's 10 August 2026 verification date. Both appear to be natural persons; this research did not identify an independent public source that separately re-confirms these holdings, since France does not generally publish a public register of SAS shareholders.
Who is LABEL PROPERTIES' UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No official Registre des Bénéficiaires Effectifs (RBE) filing was identified for LABEL PROPERTIES during this research. Both disclosed shareholders hold 50%, above France's standard 25% beneficial-ownership threshold, so both would typically be expected to qualify as beneficial owners under the national AML framework — but this is a calculated inference from the disclosed shareholding, not a confirmed designation from an authoritative UBO register.
How many shareholders does LABEL PROPERTIES have on record?
Two shareholders are shown on record for LABEL PROPERTIES, each holding 50% of the ordinary shares.
Who are the officers/directors of LABEL PROPERTIES?
LABEL PROPERTIES' available officer data lists one active President, Jean-Michel Brevier, appearing under slightly different name-string variants across three officer entries in the underlying record (likely the same individual, given a shared 1956 birth year/month and Mougins correspondence address). Two of the three entries are flagged resigned without a recorded resignation date, which most likely reflects deduplication of historical name-format changes rather than genuine, separate resignation events.
Does LABEL PROPERTIES have a parent company or subsidiaries?
No parent company, subsidiary or other verified corporate-group relationship is recorded for LABEL PROPERTIES. It presents as an independent, family-run real-estate agency, and no evidence of a group structure was found during external research.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
LABEL PROPERTIES' registry data is sourced from the underlying company record on file, cross-checked against societe.com (citing INPI/RNE filings) and the company's own website (label-properties.com), retrieved 17 September 2026.
Can Zavia monitor changes to LABEL PROPERTIES' ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABEL PROPERTIES' registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access LABEL PROPERTIES' data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like LABEL PROPERTIES' registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.