Skip links
Companies
› France › KLEPIERRE
KLEPIERRE logo

KLEPIERRE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
78015291400237
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.klepierre.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

KLEPIERRE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 78015291400237, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. No shareholders are recorded for KLEPIERRE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLEPIERRE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

40

Directors and officers of KLEPIERRE

The Chairman Of The Management Board of KLEPIERRE currently on record is Jean-marc Jestin; 10 of the 40 officer records shown for KLEPIERRE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). The remaining 27 records shown (David Simon, David E. Simon and 24 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 40 most relevant records are shown here.

JJ
Jean-marc Jestin ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board

JA
John Anthony Carrafiell ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

RF
Robert Fowlds ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

E&
Ernst & Young Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CD
Cabinet Deloitte Et Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AS
Anne Sandra Pascale Carron ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

CS
CATHERINE SIMONI ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

BH
Beatrice Henault ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

SS
Stanley Shashoua ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

FD
Florence Dall'O ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

JJ
Jean-Marc Jestin RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Executive Board

DS
David Simon RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Supervisory Board

DE
David E. Simon RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Président (chairman of supervisory board)

JM
Jean Michel Rene Gault RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Resigned
2022-07-27
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BO
Beñat Ortega RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-02-05
Resigned
2022-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SL
Stéphane Luc Jean-Marie Tortajada RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-27
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SN
Stanley Nicholas Shashoua RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

SE
Steven Edward Fivel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

DS
David Simon RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

BM
Béatrice Marie Engrace Henault RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

FD
Florence Dall'O RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

BD
Bertrand De Feydeau de Saint Christophe RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vice Chair Of The Board

CS
Catherine Simoni RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

RM
Rose Marie Dominique Taglioli RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

JD
Jeroen Drost RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-13
Resigned
2018-06-27
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

GL
Gilles Latini RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Head Of Southeast Development

UT
Umberto Trussoni RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Investment Officer

ST
Stephane Tortajada RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

SF
Steven Fivel RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

ST
Sonia Torti RESIGNED

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Head Of Marketing Arcades / France

CP
Cecile Presta RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Human Resources Officer

TL
Thomas Lourenco RESIGNED

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

MC
Marie Caniac RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

MF
Michaël Farbos RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Development Officer

AC
Arnaud Courtial RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Group Head Of Ir & Financial Communication

JL
Josephine Lelong-chaussier RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Group General Counsel

CD
Cyrille Deslandes RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Investment Officer

MF
Magali Fernandes RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Legal Officer

HS
HELENE SALMON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Group Head Of Corporate & Internal Communications

DL
Daniela Lauret RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Development Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KLEPIERRE

KLEPIERRE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 59 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SNC DENSE (France)
  • KLE START (France)
  • SOC CIVIL LOCAT CTRE COMMERC REG CRETEIL (France)
  • KLEPIERRE ECHIROLLES (France)
  • Capucine B.V. (Netherlands)
  • SOCIETE DES CENTRES D OC ET D OIL (France)
  • MAKEDONIA SHOPPING MALL SINGLE MEMBER SOCIETE ANONYME (Greece)
  • Klepierre Nordica B.V. (Netherlands)
  • SCI KLECAB (France)
  • KLEPIERRE GRAND LITTORAL (France)

Data availability

Those 59 subsidiaries span France, Netherlands, Greece, Spain, Portugal, Belgium, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 14 of the 59 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
KLEPIERRE
France
SNC DENSE
FranceFR 39798609200047

KLE START
FranceFR 82970991400016

SOC CIVIL LOCAT CTRE COMMERC REG CRETEIL
FranceFR 32021739100053

KLEPIERRE ECHIROLLES
FranceFR 44121959900038

Capucine B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 34166489

SOCIETE DES CENTRES D OC ET D OIL+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 30966050400064

MAKEDONIA SHOPPING MALL SINGLE MEMBER SOCIETE ANONYME
GreeceGR 999931648

Klepierre Nordica B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 34261791

+51 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLEPIERRE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KLEPIERRE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLEPIERRE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KLEPIERRE's company registration number?

KLEPIERRE's registration number is 78015291400237, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLEPIERRE still an active company?

KLEPIERRE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is KLEPIERRE's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLEPIERRE is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is KLEPIERRE registered as?

KLEPIERRE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of KLEPIERRE?

The Chairman Of The Management Board of KLEPIERRE currently on record is Jean-marc Jestin; 10 of the 40 officer records shown for KLEPIERRE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). The remaining 27 records shown (David Simon, David E. Simon and 24 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does KLEPIERRE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLEPIERRE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 59 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Those 59 subsidiaries span France, Netherlands, Greece, Spain, Portugal, Belgium, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 14 of the 59 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLEPIERRE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLEPIERRE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLEPIERRE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like KLEPIERRE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.