Skip links
Companies
› France › LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA
LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA logo

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
30737848900032
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
CARROS, France
Website
arkopharma.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30737848900032, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is CARROS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Wilhelm Beier, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wilhelm Beier 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer of LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA currently on record is Bertrand Petrucci; five officers are currently on record for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BP
Bertrand Petrucci ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-18
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

CP
Christophe Pierre Leon Mosse ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

AC
Apharma Capital ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

E&
Ernst & Young Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

A
Auditex ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, APHARMA TOPCO, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to APHARMA TOPCO is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span France, Spain, Portugal, Switzerland, Italy, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
APHARMA TOPCO
France
ARKOPHARMA LABORATORIOS SA.
SpainES A78446325

ARKOPHARMA LABORATÓRIOS, S.A.
PortugalPT 502309504

LHS+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 33139478300046

Arko Diffusion AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-103.508.790

ARKOFARM – SRL
ItalyIT IT01242620084

Arkopharma Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 09097642

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA?

One shareholder is currently on record for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Wilhelm Beier, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA.

What is LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's company registration number?

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's registration number is 30737848900032, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA still an active company?

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's registered address?

The registered address on file for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA is CARROS, France.

What legal structure is LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA registered as?

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA?

The Chief Executive Officer of LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA currently on record is Bertrand Petrucci; five officers are currently on record for LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, APHARMA TOPCO, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span France, Spain, Portugal, Switzerland, Italy, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like LABORATOIRES ARKOPHARMA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.