Skip links
Companies
› France › LABORATOIRES B T T
LABORATOIRES B T T logo

LABORATOIRES B T T

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
31625229500027
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ERSTEIN, France
Website
www.synerlab.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

LABORATOIRES B T T is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 31625229500027, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is ERSTEIN, France. 1 shareholder is on record for LABORATOIRES B T T, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for LABORATOIRES B T T, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Bruce Vielle, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bruce Vielle 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LABORATOIRES B T T are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). ALBERT L'HUILLIER serves as Deputy Ceo; Cabinet Beas serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor; Abp Audit serves as Statutory Auditor; Financiere Synerlab serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 1 record shown (Camille Helfer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LABORATOIRES B T T sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
ALBERT L'HUILLIER ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

CB
Cabinet Beas ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

AA
Abp Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

FS
Financiere Synerlab ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

CH
Camille Helfer RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-06
Resigned
2022-10-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LABORATOIRES B T T sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BW CDMO HOLDINGS FRANCE, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BW CDMO HOLDINGS FRANCE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LABORATOIRES B T T's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BW CDMO HOLDINGS FRANCE
France
SCI B.T.T. IMMOBILIER
FranceFR 43408260800010

SCI CTRE INDUSTRIEL PHARMACEUTIQUE
FranceFR 34363637900012

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LABORATOIRES B T T?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LABORATOIRES B T T?

One shareholder is currently on record for LABORATOIRES B T T, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Bruce Vielle, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LABORATOIRES B T T's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LABORATOIRES B T T is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LABORATOIRES B T T have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for LABORATOIRES B T T.

What is LABORATOIRES B T T's company registration number?

LABORATOIRES B T T's registration number is 31625229500027, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LABORATOIRES B T T still an active company?

LABORATOIRES B T T's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is LABORATOIRES B T T's registered address?

The registered address on file for LABORATOIRES B T T is ERSTEIN, France.

What legal structure is LABORATOIRES B T T registered as?

LABORATOIRES B T T is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of LABORATOIRES B T T?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LABORATOIRES B T T are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). ALBERT L'HUILLIER serves as Deputy Ceo; Cabinet Beas serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor; Abp Audit serves as Statutory Auditor; Financiere Synerlab serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 1 record shown (Camille Helfer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LABORATOIRES B T T sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LABORATOIRES B T T have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LABORATOIRES B T T sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BW CDMO HOLDINGS FRANCE, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LABORATOIRES B T T's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABORATOIRES B T T's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LABORATOIRES B T T's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like LABORATOIRES B T T's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.