Skip links
Companies
Spain › LABORATORIOS CINFA SA
LABORATORIOS CINFA SA logo

LABORATORIOS CINFA SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A31025398
Incorporation Date
1968-01-01
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
DESCONOCIDO, Spain
Website
cinfa.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. is a Spanish public limited company (sociedad anónima) registered with the Mercantile Registry of Navarra under tax identification number A31025398. It was incorporated on 3 June 1968, originally under the name Laboratorios Comerciales e Industriales Farmacéuticos, S.A., and its registry status is currently active.

The company manufactures pharmaceutical specialities, classified under CNAE code 2120 (manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations), and its registered corporate purpose covers the distribution, representation and production of chemical-pharmaceutical products. Its registered office is in Huarte, Navarra, where it operates a production plant; a second manufacturing facility is located in Olloqui, near Pamplona, which received US Food and Drug Administration authorisation in late 2016 to manufacture products for the US market.

Trading under the Cinfa brand, the business began marketing over-the-counter medicines in 1969, expanded into orthopaedic and mobility products in 1973, and entered the generic-medicines segment in 1994, at a time when generics were largely undeveloped in the Spanish market. The company states that its products are sold in more than 100 countries.

For the most recent filing period available, Laboratorios Cinfa reported 2,448 employees (2025) and fully paid-in share capital of EUR 7,000,000. Business-registry data providers place its annual turnover above EUR 50 million; a precise company-level revenue figure was not located in a filed-accounts source at the time of writing.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A.

Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A.’s registry record discloses two officer entries as of the September 2026 data snapshot. The company’s sole administrator (administrador único) is Infarco, S.A., a Spanish company registered in Navarra under CIF A31243041, appointed to this role on 28 September 2010. Because a corporate entity cannot act in its own name, Infarco, S.A. is represented by a designated natural person; an official notice published in the Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil (BORME) in September 2022 identifies Enrique Ordieres Sagarmínaga as the physical representative of Infarco, S.A. in its capacity as sole administrator of Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. Ordieres has separately been publicly identified as president of Grupo Cinfa since 2006. The registry data also lists Ezequiel Lorca, recorded with the role "Founder" and an active status; no appointment or resignation date is disclosed for this entry, and no company secretary or further board members appear in the available records.

Data availability

Officer disclosure for Spanish sociedades anónimas is filed with the Registro Mercantil and is assessed here as Partial: the corporate administrator and its physical representative are corroborated by an official BORME filing, while the basis and date of the "Founder" entry could not be independently verified in a primary registry filing. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the reviewed sources for any listed individual.

Sources

  • Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central — https://www.registradores.org (retrieved 2026-09-15)
  • Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil, BORME-C-2022-6006 — https://www.boe.es/diario_borme/txt.php?id=BORME-C-2022-6006 (published 2022-09-15, retrieved 2026-09-15)
  • einforma company registry data — https://www.einforma.com/informacion-empresa/laboratorios-cinfa (retrieved 2026-09-15)
EL
Ezequiel Lorca ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Founder

IS
Infarco Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador u00danico

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A.

Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. is not an independent company. Its immediate parent is Infarco, S.A. (CIF A31243041, Navarra), a relationship corroborated both by registry-sourced corporate-linkage data and by multiple reputable news sources describing Infarco, S.A. as the parent (sociedad matriz) of the group trading as Grupo Cinfa. Corporate-linkage data reviewed for this profile shows Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. itself holding interests in Natural Santé Limited (United Kingdom), Sakura Italia S.r.l. (Italy) and Prodigo Inversiones 2010, S.L. (Spain), the last of which holds Orliman, S.L.U. (Spain). Within the wider Infarco group, Sloe Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (United States) and Kore Desarrollo Corporativo, S.L. (Spain, which in turn holds Cyndea Pharma, S.L.) are held directly by Infarco, S.A. rather than by Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A., and are therefore sister entities rather than subsidiaries of the target company. Ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed in the reviewed sources. The linkage data reflects a September 2026 snapshot.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Infarco, S.A. ES A31243041 Immediate parent Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Natural Santé Limited GB 08443206 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Sakura Italia S.r.l. IT IT02042290698 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Prodigo Inversiones 2010, S.L. ES B86039625 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Orliman, S.L.U. ES B96122510 Indirect subsidiary (via Prodigo Inversiones 2010, S.L.) Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Sloe Pharmaceuticals, Inc. US NY 5504930 Sister company (held by Infarco, S.A.) Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Kore Desarrollo Corporativo, S.L. ES B31980451 Sister company (held by Infarco, S.A.) Not disclosed Active 2026-09
Cyndea Pharma, S.L. ES B84363555 Indirect sister-group entity (via Kore Desarrollo Corporativo, S.L.) Not disclosed Active 2026-09

Recent structural changes

On 7 September 2022, the extraordinary general meeting of Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. approved the merger by absorption of its wholly held subsidiary Cinfa Innova, S.L. Sociedad Unipersonal, which was dissolved without liquidation with its assets transferred to Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. by universal succession; the merger was published in BORME on 15 September 2022.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage disclosure for Spanish sociedades is filed with the Registro Mercantil. The structure is assessed as Partial: the immediate parent relationship with Infarco, S.A. is corroborated by multiple sources, but ownership and voting percentages for Laboratorios Cinfa’s own subsidiaries were not located in a primary shareholding filing.

Sources

  • Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central — https://www.registradores.org (retrieved 2026-09-15)
  • Grupo Cinfa (official company page) — https://www.cinfa.com/sobre-cinfa/grupo-cinfa/ (retrieved 2026-09-15)
  • Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil, BORME-C-2022-6006 — https://www.boe.es/diario_borme/txt.php?id=BORME-C-2022-6006 (published 2022-09-15, retrieved 2026-09-15)
  • Hispanidad, "Infarco (Laboratorios Cinfa) facturó en 2024 un total de 750 millones de euros, un 10% más" — https://www.hispanidad.com/economia/infarco-laboratorios-cinfa-facturo-en-2024-total-750-millones-euros-10-mas_12058349_102.html (retrieved 2026-09-15)
Ultimate HQ
INFARCO, SA
Spain
NATURAL SANTE LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 08443206

SAKURA ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT02042290698

PRODIGO INVERSIONES 2010 SL+ subsidiaries
SpainES B86039625

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LABORATORIOS CINFA SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does LABORATORIOS CINFA SA do?

Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. is a Spanish pharmaceutical manufacturer based in Navarra, producing over-the-counter medicines, generic medicines and orthopaedic/mobility products, with products marketed in more than 100 countries.

Who owns LABORATORIOS CINFA SA?

No shareholders are disclosed for Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. in the reviewed registry sources; the company's sole administrator on record is Infarco, S.A.

Who is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for LABORATORIOS CINFA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's company registration number?

LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's registration number is A31025398, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA still an active company?

LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

When was LABORATORIOS CINFA SA incorporated?

LABORATORIOS CINFA SA was incorporated on 1 January 1968, according to Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

What is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for LABORATORIOS CINFA SA is DESCONOCIDO, Spain.

What legal structure is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA registered as?

LABORATORIOS CINFA SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

What is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's revenue?

Business-registry data places Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A.'s own annual turnover above EUR 50 million; its parent group, Infarco, reported consolidated revenue of EUR 750 million in 2024, up 10% year-on-year.

Is LABORATORIOS CINFA SA listed on a stock exchange?

Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. is not listed on any stock exchange; it is a privately held Spanish sociedad anónima.

Who are the officers/directors of LABORATORIOS CINFA SA?

The sole administrator (administrador único) of Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A. is Infarco, S.A., represented by Enrique Ordieres Sagarmínaga per an official BORME filing; the registry also lists Ezequiel Lorca with the role "Founder".

Does LABORATORIOS CINFA SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Laboratorios Cinfa, S.A.'s immediate parent is Infarco, S.A.; its own subsidiaries include Orliman, Natural Santé and Sakura Italia, while sister entities such as Cyndea Pharma are held elsewhere within the wider Infarco group.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like LABORATORIOS CINFA SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 15 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.