Skip links
Companies
› Canada › Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation
Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation logo

Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Toronto, Canada
Website
www.labradorironore.com/
Source: Ontario Business Registry

Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Canada, and its current status with Ontario Business Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Toronto, Canada. 5 shareholders are on record for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ontario Business Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation

Five shareholders are currently on record for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation, reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares International Select Dividend ETF, holding 34% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares International Select Dividend ETF at 33.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares Trust-iShares International Select Dividend ETF 34% Ontario Business Registry
iShares Trust-iShares International Select Dividend ETF 33.4% Ontario Business Registry
Bernstein Fund Inc-International Small Cap Portfolio 6% Ontario Business Registry
Cambria ETF Trust-Cambria Foreign Shareholder Yield ETF 5.6% Ontario Business Registry
Albert D Mason Inc 1.4% Ontario Business Registry

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation

The President, Ceo & Director of Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation currently on record is John F. Tuer; five officers are currently on record for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation, filed with Ontario Business Registry. Management authority at Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JF
John F. Tuer ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

SL
Sandra L. Rosch ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp & Director

SD
Stephen D. Pearce ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

AT
Alan Thomas ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

RO
Robert O. Hansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation, reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares International Select Dividend ETF, holding 34% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares International Select Dividend ETF at 33.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation still an active company?

Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's status on Ontario Business Registry is listed as active.

What is Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation is Toronto, Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation?

The President, Ceo & Director of Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation currently on record is John F. Tuer; five officers are currently on record for Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation, filed with Ontario Business Registry. Management authority at Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ontario Business Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.