Skip links
Companies
› Norway › LARVIK KOMMUNE

LARVIK KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
918082956
Incorporation Date
2016-11-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LARVIK, Norway
Website
larvikkommune.no/

LARVIK KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 918082956, with active status. The company was incorporated on 21 November 2016 and lists its registered address as LARVIK, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for LARVIK KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for LARVIK KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of LARVIK KOMMUNE

Three of the 4 officer records shown for LARVIK KOMMUNE are current appointments. Jan Arvid Kristengård and TELEMARK KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS both serve as Director; Marit Elisabeth Kobro serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Vilhelm Einen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JA
Jan Arvid Kristengård ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TK
TELEMARK KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

ME
Marit Elisabeth Kobro ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

VE
Vilhelm Einen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LARVIK KOMMUNE

LARVIK KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Torget 1 Larvik AS (Norway)
  • Larvik Kulturhus Bolgen Kf (Norway)
  • Ifokus Holding AS (Norway)
  • Larvik Havn Kf (Norway)
  • PLUG LARVIK AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
LARVIK KOMMUNE
Norway
Torget 1 Larvik AS
NorwayNO 929659686

Larvik Kulturhus Bolgen Kf
NorwayNO 992079142

Ifokus Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 919028122

Larvik Havn Kf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 942139241

PLUG LARVIK AS
NorwayNO 934499107

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LARVIK KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LARVIK KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for LARVIK KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is LARVIK KOMMUNE still an active company?

LARVIK KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was LARVIK KOMMUNE incorporated?

LARVIK KOMMUNE was incorporated on 21 November 2016.

What is LARVIK KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for LARVIK KOMMUNE is LARVIK, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of LARVIK KOMMUNE?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for LARVIK KOMMUNE are current appointments. Jan Arvid Kristengård and TELEMARK KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS both serve as Director; Marit Elisabeth Kobro serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Vilhelm Einen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does LARVIK KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LARVIK KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LARVIK KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LARVIK KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LARVIK KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like LARVIK KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.