Skip links
Companies
› France › LAURENT-PERRIER
LAURENT-PERRIER logo

LAURENT-PERRIER

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
33568009600021
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
TOURS-SUR-MARNE, France
Website
www.laurent-perrier.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

LAURENT-PERRIER is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 33568009600021, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is TOURS-SUR-MARNE, France. 5 shareholders are on record for LAURENT-PERRIER, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of LAURENT-PERRIER

Five shareholders are currently on record for LAURENT-PERRIER, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is First Eagle Overseas Fund, holding 37.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Continental Small Company Series at 0.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
First Eagle Overseas Fund 37.8% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA Continental Small Company Series 0.9% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 0.5% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
John Hancock Fds II-International Small Company Fund 0.1% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio 0.1% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of LAURENT-PERRIER

One of the 5 officer records shown for LAURENT-PERRIER is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Stephane Branislav Demetre Dalyac serves as Chairman Of The Management Board. The remaining 4 records shown (MAURICE JOUAN DE KERVENOAEL, Yann Marie Jules Henri Duchesne and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at LAURENT-PERRIER sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 58 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

SB
Stephane Branislav Demetre Dalyac ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board

MJ
MAURICE JOUAN DE KERVENOAEL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

YM
Yann Marie Jules Henri Duchesne RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-20
Residence
🇵🇹 Portugal
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

JP
Jean-Louis Pereyre RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-06
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

LG
Lucie Gabrielle Pereyre RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LAURENT-PERRIER

LAURENT-PERRIER has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • CHATEAU MALAKOFF (France)
  • SCI CUVILLIER (France)
  • A.S. (France)
  • SOC CIVILE DES COTEAUX BARROIS (France)
  • SCEA DES GRANDS MONTS (France)
  • SOC CIVILE DES COTEAUX DE LA LOUVIERE (France)
  • SOC CIVILE COTEAUX DE CHARMERONDE (France)
  • SOC CIVILE DE CHAMOE (France)
  • SOCIETE CIVILE DIRICE (France)
  • Laurent-Perrier Suisse SA (Switzerland)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span France, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 11 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
LAURENT-PERRIER
France
CHATEAU MALAKOFF
FranceFR 09575008900062

SCI CUVILLIER
FranceFR 38869365700024

A.S.
FranceFR 09575103800019

SOC CIVILE DES COTEAUX BARROIS
FranceFR 35025135100036

SCEA DES GRANDS MONTS
FranceFR 38836753400020

SOC CIVILE DES COTEAUX DE LA LOUVIERE
FranceFR 38797483500036

SOC CIVILE COTEAUX DE CHARMERONDE
FranceFR 38969862200021

SOC CIVILE DE CHAMOE
FranceFR 39002571600023

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LAURENT-PERRIER?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LAURENT-PERRIER?

Five shareholders are currently on record for LAURENT-PERRIER, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is First Eagle Overseas Fund, holding 37.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Continental Small Company Series at 0.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LAURENT-PERRIER's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LAURENT-PERRIER is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LAURENT-PERRIER have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for LAURENT-PERRIER. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is LAURENT-PERRIER's company registration number?

LAURENT-PERRIER's registration number is 33568009600021, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LAURENT-PERRIER still an active company?

LAURENT-PERRIER's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is LAURENT-PERRIER's registered address?

The registered address on file for LAURENT-PERRIER is TOURS-SUR-MARNE, France.

What legal structure is LAURENT-PERRIER registered as?

LAURENT-PERRIER is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of LAURENT-PERRIER?

One of the 5 officer records shown for LAURENT-PERRIER is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Stephane Branislav Demetre Dalyac serves as Chairman Of The Management Board. The remaining 4 records shown (MAURICE JOUAN DE KERVENOAEL, Yann Marie Jules Henri Duchesne and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at LAURENT-PERRIER sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LAURENT-PERRIER have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LAURENT-PERRIER has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span France, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 11 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LAURENT-PERRIER's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LAURENT-PERRIER's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LAURENT-PERRIER's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like LAURENT-PERRIER's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.