Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest
LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest logo

LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5303 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Münster, Germany
Website
www.lbswest.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5303 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Münster, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 76 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
Martin Platzcke ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OL
Oliver Loskant ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MD
Marco Dey ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DK
Dirk Krüger ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HL
Hans-Jürgen Lindner ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest
Germany
BSKS Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B6745

LBS Immobilien GmbH NordWest
GermanyDE 48149B525

DBC Digitales Business Center GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B19703

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's company registration number?

LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's registration number is HRA 5303 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest still an active company?

LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's registered address?

The registered address on file for LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest is Münster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest?

Five officers are currently on record for LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LBS Landesbausparkasse NordWest's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.