Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Linde Gas A/S
Linde Gas A/S logo

Linde Gas A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
10290511
Incorporation Date
1915-03-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ballerup, Denmark
Website
www.aga.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Linde Gas A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10290511, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 March 1915 and lists its registered address as Ballerup, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Linde Gas A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Linde Gas A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Oy AGA AB, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Oy AGA AB 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Linde Gas A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 31 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Linde Gas A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jytte Gaardsted RESIGNED

Appointed
1915-03-15
Resigned
1995-04-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

KH
Kenneth Helmer Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1915-03-15
Resigned
2003-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LL
Lasse Ludvigsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-01
Resigned
2006-11-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TO
Torben Ostergaard Eriksen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-01
Resigned
2015-04-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LM
Lars Moller RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-01
Resigned
2023-02-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Linde Gas A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Linde Gas A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
Linde Hiq ApS
DenmarkDK 25282000

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Linde Gas A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Linde Gas A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Linde Gas A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Oy AGA AB, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Linde Gas A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Linde Gas A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Linde Gas A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Linde Gas A/S.

What is Linde Gas A/S's company registration number?

Linde Gas A/S's registration number is 10290511, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Linde Gas A/S still an active company?

Linde Gas A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Linde Gas A/S incorporated?

Linde Gas A/S was incorporated on 15 March 1915, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Linde Gas A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Linde Gas A/S is Ballerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Linde Gas A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Linde Gas A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Linde Gas A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Linde Gas A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Linde Gas A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Linde Gas A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Linde Gas A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Linde Gas A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Linde Gas A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.