Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH
Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH logo

Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 168884 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberschleißheim, Germany
Website
www.linde-gastherapeutics.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 168884 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberschleißheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Commercium Immobilien- und Beteiligungs-GmbH, holding 99.6% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Commercium Immobilien- und Beteiligungs-GmbH 99.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SE
Silke Euling ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Michael Grimbs ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GG
Georg Göstl ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Martin Karl Balzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PT
Patrick Taylor ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH is Commercium Immobilien- und Beteiligungs-GmbH, holding 99.6% as filed in Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
MTA GmbH Medizin-Technischer-Anlagenbau
GermanyDE 80333B299388

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Commercium Immobilien- und Beteiligungs-GmbH, holding 99.6% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH.

What is Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's company registration number?

Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's registration number is HRB 168884 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH still an active company?

Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH is Oberschleißheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Linde Gas Therapeutics GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.