Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Linde GmbH

Linde GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 256407 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pullach i.Isartal, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Linde GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 256407 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pullach i.Isartal, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Linde GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Linde GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Linde GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Linde Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Linde Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Linde GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Linde GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Constanze Schneider serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Harry Philipp Roegner, Jürgen Andreas Velte and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Linde GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 136 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CS
Constanze Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HP
Harry Philipp Roegner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JA
Jürgen Andreas Velte RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TM
Thomas Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-10
Resigned
2020-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JE
Jens Erich Waldeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-10
Resigned
2021-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Linde GmbH

Linde GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 80 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 42 jurisdictions. Immediately above Linde GmbH is Linde Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Linde GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • AFROX (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • REPTILE INVESTMENT NINE (PTY) LIMITED (Namibia)
  • Hydromotive GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • SPA GI LINDE ALGERIE (Algeria)
  • Linde Kryotechnik AG (Switzerland)
  • REPTILE INVESTMENT TEN (PTY) LIMITED (Namibia)
  • LINDE GAS ESPAÑA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA. (Spain)
  • Cryostar Cryogenic Equipments (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd. (China)
  • LINDE ARABIAN CONTRACTING CO LTD (Saudi Arabia)
  • LUCK STREAM CO., LTD. (Taiwan)

Data availability

Those 80 subsidiaries span Germany, South Africa, Namibia, Algeria, Switzerland, Spain, and 36 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 80 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
AFROX (PTY) LTD
South AfricaZA 196800420207

REPTILE INVESTMENT NINE (PTY) LIMITED
Namibia#0650210657

Hydromotive GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 39576A34150

SPA GI LINDE ALGERIE
Algeria#0961585838

Linde Kryotechnik AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-108.813.384

REPTILE INVESTMENT TEN (PTY) LIMITED
Namibia#0650210658

LINDE GAS ESPAÑA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA.+ subsidiaries
SpainES A08007262

Cryostar Cryogenic Equipments (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 330100400011717

+72 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Linde GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Linde GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Linde GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Linde Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Linde GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Linde GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Linde GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Linde GmbH.

What is Linde GmbH's company registration number?

Linde GmbH's registration number is HRB 256407 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Linde GmbH still an active company?

Linde GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Linde GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Linde GmbH is Pullach i.Isartal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Linde GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Linde GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Constanze Schneider serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Harry Philipp Roegner, Jürgen Andreas Velte and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Linde GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Linde GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Linde GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LINDE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 80 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 42 jurisdictions. Those 80 subsidiaries span Germany, South Africa, Namibia, Algeria, Switzerland, Spain, and 36 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 80 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Linde GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Linde GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Linde GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Linde GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.