Skip links
Companies
› France › LINEDATA SERVICES
LINEDATA SERVICES logo

LINEDATA SERVICES

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
41494508900103
Incorporation Date
1997-12-22
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE, France
Website
www.linedata.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

About LINEDATA SERVICES

LINEDATA SERVICES is registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Societes (RCS) of Nanterre under number 414 945 089, with a current status of active. It is organised under French law as a societe anonyme a conseil d’administration (a public limited company with a board of directors), with its registered office at 27 rue d’Orleans, 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine. The company’s own Document d’Enregistrement Universel gives 3 August 1998 as its RCS date of creation, while INSEE’s SIRENE register separately shows the underlying SIREN number as allocated on 22 December 1997. LINEDATA SERVICES’s ordinary shares are admitted to trading on Euronext Paris (Compartment B) under the ticker LIN, ISIN FR0004156297.

LINEDATA SERVICES designs, publishes and distributes application software, together with related consulting, infrastructure-management and maintenance services, for the financial services industry under the Linedata brand. Per its 2024 Universal Registration Document, its software addresses two principal domains: asset management, savings and insurance (including the Linedata Longview, Linedata Compliance and Linedata Chorus product lines) and credit and lending (including Linedata Ekip and Linedata Capitalstream), serving asset managers, fund administrators, insurers, lenders and leasing companies. The company also acts as the holding company of the wider Linedata group, holding the shares of its operating subsidiaries and centralising certain group treasury, financial, legal and insurance functions.

On a company-only basis, LINEDATA SERVICES reported turnover of 11.8 million euros for the year ended 31 December 2024 in its filed annual accounts. This figure covers only LINEDATA SERVICES’s own parent-company activity and is materially smaller than the results the wider Linedata group reports on a consolidated basis: the group’s most recent published results, announced on 11 February 2026, show consolidated revenue of 169.6 million euros for the year ended 31 December 2025 (down 7.7% year-on-year), an EBITDA margin of 22.1% of revenue and consolidated net income of 14.7 million euros. Group revenue for the first half of 2026 was 82.4 million euros, a further 4.8% decline year-on-year, per the company’s investor-relations disclosures. On 2 April 2025, Linedata announced the acquisition of NROAD, a US-based specialist in unstructured financial-data extraction and AI based in Boston and Pune, adding AI-driven data capabilities to its asset-management and lending software.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of LINEDATA SERVICES

LINEDATA SERVICES’s shareholder base and voting rights are disclosed in detail in its 2024 Universal Registration Document, filed with the Autorite des marches financiers (AMF) on 30 April 2025. As of 31 March 2025, the principal shareholders are Amanaat SAS, a French holding company controlled by Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva, holding 3,208,863 shares (64.68% of capital and 71.85% of theoretical voting rights); and Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva individually, holding 509,312 shares (10.27% of capital and 11.41% of voting rights). The company states that Amanaat and Monsieur Jiva have acted in concert since 22 May 2015, together with his family; their combined “concert” holding is reported by the company as 3,718,175 shares, representing 74.95% of capital and 83.25% of theoretical voting rights. The remaining capital is held by current and former managers and employees (5.26% of capital combined), the free float / public (18.78% of capital), and treasury shares held by the company itself (1.01% of capital). LINEDATA SERVICES is listed on Euronext Paris, so under French disclosure rules only holders crossing statutory thresholds (5%, 10%, one-third, two-thirds of capital or voting rights, etc.) must be individually identified; the company confirms that, as of the start of the 2025 financial year, no other shareholder had crossed a disclosable threshold and no further threshold crossings had been notified.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva is identified by the company as its controlling shareholder: the Universal Registration Document states that LINEDATA SERVICES is controlled by Amanaat, itself controlled by Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva, acting in concert with Monsieur Jiva, his family and, until share disposals on 3 August 2017, certain managers and executives. His interest is both direct (10.27% of capital, held personally) and indirect (through his control of Amanaat SAS, which itself holds 64.68% of capital). The company reports the combined “concert” position, rather than a chain-multiplied indirect percentage, as 74.95% of capital and 83.25% of theoretical voting rights as of 31 March 2025; Monsieur Jiva’s exact percentage ownership of Amanaat SAS’s own capital is not disclosed in the source reviewed, so no further chain calculation is made here.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for LINEDATA SERVICES is full for major holders: as a French listed company it must disclose statutory threshold crossings and publish a detailed capital table in its annual Universal Registration Document, and both the controlling shareholder and its ultimate individual controller are explicitly named. Holdings below the disclosure thresholds (most of the 18.78% free float) are not individually identified. Zavia’s underlying registry data for this company lists a different set of five institutional fund holdings (led by Invesco EQV European Small Company Fund) that could not be reconciled with the AMF-filed capital table reviewed here and are superseded by the verified figures above.

Sources

  • LINEDATA SERVICES – Document d’Enregistrement Universel 2024, filed with the AMF 30 April 2025 (capital and shareholding, chapter V, pp. 144-147) – https://fr.linedata.com/sites/default/files/2025-05/URD_2024_CAC_V30042025_VF_version%20d%C3%A9pos%C3%A9e%20AMF_PDF_0.pdf (retrieved 11 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Invesco EQV European Small Company Fund 37% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA International Vector Equity Port 0.8% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port 0.5% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 0.4% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
John Hancock Fds II-International Small Company Fund 0.3% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

28

Directors and officers of LINEDATA SERVICES

LINEDATA SERVICES is a societe anonyme with a single-tier Conseil d’Administration (Board of Directors); the roles of President du Conseil d’Administration and Directeur General are combined in the same person, most recently confirmed by board decision on 8 June 2023. Per the 2024 Universal Registration Document (board data as of 31 December 2024, mandates due for renewal at the Assemblee Generale of 11 June 2025), the Board comprised five members, all French nationals: Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva (President-Directeur General, first appointed 27 April 2017, renewed 8 June 2023); Monsieur Vivien Levy-Garboua (Administrateur, first appointed 20 June 2008, renewed 8 June 2023, chairs the Audit Committee); Madame Lise Fauconnier (Administrateur, first appointed 15 May 2011, renewed 8 June 2023, chairs the Remuneration and Appointments Committee); Madame Cecile Andre-Leruste (Administrateur, appointed 8 June 2023, chairs the Environmental and Social Impact Committee); and Monsieur Jamil Jiva (Administrateur, appointed 8 June 2023). The company’s own website, retrieved in September 2026, additionally lists Monsieur Laurent Garret as an independent director; his exact appointment date could not be verified from a primary AMF filing at the time of research, but this appears to postdate the 2024 Universal Registration Document.

Recent officer changes

  • Board renewal: The mandates of Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva, Monsieur Vivien Levy-Garboua and Madame Lise Fauconnier, first appointed respectively in 2017, 2008 and 2011, were each renewed by the shareholders’ meeting of 8 June 2023. Source: Document d’Enregistrement Universel 2024.
  • New appointments: Madame Cecile Andre-Leruste and Monsieur Jamil Jiva joined the Board of Directors following their appointment as directors at the Assemblee Generale of 8 June 2023. Source: Document d’Enregistrement Universel 2024.

Data availability

Officer disclosure for LINEDATA SERVICES is full for board-level directors, whose identities, appointment history, nationality and shareholdings are set out in detail in the annual Universal Registration Document filed with the AMF; nationality is explicitly disclosed there as French for every director, rather than inferred. Zavia’s underlying registry data for this company lists a larger set of individuals, several with status recorded as “RESIGNED” – including Madame Lise Fauconnier and Madame Cecile Leruste (Andre-Leruste) – that conflicts with the primary source: both are confirmed as currently serving directors in the company’s own 2024 Universal Registration Document and its September 2026 corporate-governance webpage. That registry data appears stale or incorrectly coded for these two individuals and is superseded here. Correspondence addresses recorded in Zavia’s underlying registry data are French service addresses and are not evidence of residence.

Sources

  • LINEDATA SERVICES – Document d’Enregistrement Universel 2024, filed with the AMF 30 April 2025 (governance, chapter II, pp. 24-32) – https://fr.linedata.com/sites/default/files/2025-05/URD_2024_CAC_V30042025_VF_version%20d%C3%A9pos%C3%A9e%20AMF_PDF_0.pdf (retrieved 11 September 2026)
  • Linedata – Corporate Governance – https://www.linedata.com/investor-relations/corporate-governance (retrieved 11 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

KS
Kpmg S.a ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

F
Finexsi-audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AJ
Anvaraly Jiva RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-29
Resigned
2017-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Founder, Chairman & Ceo

AJ
Anvaraly Jiva RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board And Ceo

AJ
Anvaraly Jiva RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-02
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

DB
Denis Bley RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-20
Resigned
2018-10-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

MD
Michael David De Verteuil RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-20
Resigned
2021-06-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

MD
MICHAEL DE VERTEUIL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Chief Executive Officer

SC
Sally Crane RESIGNED

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Directeur Général (managing director of asia)

SK
Sofia Kabous RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

LF
Lise Fauconnier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

VJ
Vivien Joseph Levy-Garboua RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SJ
Shabrina Jiva RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-29
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

EM
Esther Mac Namara RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AA
Arnaud Allmang RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrative & Financial Director

OM
Olivier Marie Pascal Courau RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

JP
Jacques Pierre Bentz RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-23
Resigned
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

LF
Lise Fauconnier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-23
Resigned
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

FA
Francis André Rubaudo RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-23
Resigned
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

VJ
Vivien Joseph Levy-Garboua RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-23
Resigned
2017-05-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vice Chair Of The Board

JJ
Jamil Jiva RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

LF
Lise Fauconnier RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CL
Cecile Leruste RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

GB
Gilles Broquelet RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Investor Relations Officer

VL
Vivien Levy-garboua RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

AM
Alfred Mesguich RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Technology Officer

WR
William Ryan RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Senior Consultant

OC
Olivier Courau RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LINEDATA SERVICES

LINEDATA SERVICES is the top-level, Euronext Paris-listed holding company of the Linedata group; no parent company is identified in its Universal Registration Document or in the French commercial registry. The company’s own filed annual accounts for the year ended 31 December 2024 list twelve directly held subsidiaries, each 100% owned: Linedata Services Asset Management, Linedata Services Leasing & Credit, Linedata Services Luxembourg, Linedata Services Tunisie, Linedata Technologies Tunisie, Linedata Maroc, Linedata Ltd (United Kingdom), Linedata Services Inc (United States), Linedata Lending & Leasing Corp (Canada), Linedata Singapore Pte Ltd, Linesoftdata (Portugal) and Linedata Services Canada Inc. The 2024 accounts note that Linedata Services (UK) Ltd, Linedata Services Canada Inc and Derivation Software Corp (USA) do not trade. Beneath these first-tier subsidiaries, the group’s own presentation of its business identifies further second-tier entities operating under the Linedata brand, including Linedata Limited (Ireland, under Linedata Asset Management Inc, United States), Linedata Services India Private Limited and Derivation Software Limited (both under Linedata Ltd, United Kingdom), Linedata Services (H.K.) Limited and its own subsidiary Quality Risk Management & Operations (QRMO) Limited, and Audaxys – Software e Sistemas, S.A. (Portugal, under Linesoftdata). Ownership percentages for these second-tier entities are not individually disclosed in the sources reviewed. On 2 April 2025, Linedata announced the acquisition of NROAD, a Boston- and Pune-based AI and unstructured-data specialist; the announcement describes this as an acquisition by the wider Linedata group and does not specify which group entity holds the acquired shares.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Linedata Services Asset Management France FR 44921551600088 Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Services Leasing & Credit France FR 40971462300066 Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Services Luxembourg Luxembourg Not disclosed in source reviewed Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Services Tunisie Tunisia TN 0736107Z Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Technologies Tunisie Tunisia Not disclosed in source reviewed Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Maroc Morocco Not disclosed in source reviewed Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Ltd United Kingdom GB 03475006 Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Services Inc United States US MA 042905489 Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Lending & Leasing Corp Canada Not disclosed in source reviewed Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Singapore Pte Ltd Singapore Not disclosed in source reviewed Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linesoftdata Portugal PT 517406942 Direct subsidiary 100% of capital Active 31 December 2024
Linedata Services Canada Inc Canada Not disclosed in source reviewed Direct subsidiary (non-trading) 100% of capital Non-trading 31 December 2024

Recent structural changes

  • Acquisition: Linedata announced the acquisition of NROAD, a US-based unstructured-data and AI specialist headquartered in Boston with a development centre in Pune, India, on 2 April 2025. Source: Linedata press release, 2 April 2025.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for LINEDATA SERVICES is full for its directly held subsidiaries, which are individually listed with ownership percentages in the company’s filed annual accounts, but partial for second- and third-tier entities, whose existence is confirmed by the group’s own business description without individually stated ownership percentages or registration numbers. Registration numbers shown above for entities other than the two French subsidiaries, Linedata Services Tunisie, Linesoftdata, Linedata Ltd and Linedata Services Inc come from Zavia’s underlying registry data and were not independently re-verified against each country’s own company register.

Sources

  • LINEDATA SERVICES – Document d’Enregistrement Universel 2024, filed with the AMF 30 April 2025 (list of subsidiaries and participations, note 5.2, p. 118; business presentation, pp. 18-19) – https://fr.linedata.com/sites/default/files/2025-05/URD_2024_CAC_V30042025_VF_version%20d%C3%A9pos%C3%A9e%20AMF_PDF_0.pdf (retrieved 11 September 2026)
  • Linedata – press release, “Linedata investit dans la finance de demain avec l’acquisition du specialiste en IA NROAD”, 2 April 2025 – https://fr.linedata.com/sites/default/files/2025-04/CPLinedataAcquisition%20NROAD02042025_0.pdf (retrieved 11 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
LINEDATA SERVICES
France
Linedata Services Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MA 042905489

Linedata Asset Management Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NY 3392566

LINEDATA SERVICES TUNISIE
TunisiaTN 0736107Z

LINEDATA SERVICES ASSET MANAGEMENT
FranceFR 44921551600088

LINEDATA LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 03475006

LINESOFTDATA, SOCIEDADE UNIPESSOAL, LDA+ subsidiaries
PortugalPT 517406942

LINEDATA SERVICES LEASING & CREDIT
FranceFR 40971462300066

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LINEDATA SERVICES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does LINEDATA SERVICES do?

LINEDATA SERVICES designs, publishes and distributes application software, together with related consulting, infrastructure-management and maintenance services, for the financial services industry under the Linedata brand, covering asset management/insurance software (Linedata Longview, Linedata Compliance, Linedata Chorus) and credit/lending software (Linedata Ekip, Linedata Capitalstream). It also acts as the holding company of the wider Linedata group.

Who owns LINEDATA SERVICES?

Per the company's 2024 Universal Registration Document (data as of 31 March 2025), Amanaat SAS – a French holding company controlled by Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva – holds 64.68% of capital and 71.85% of voting rights, and Monsieur Jiva holds a further 10.27% of capital and 11.41% of voting rights personally. Acting in concert since 22 May 2015, their combined position is reported by the company as 74.95% of capital and 83.25% of voting rights.

Who is LINEDATA SERVICES's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva is named by the company as its controlling shareholder, holding a direct 10.27% stake personally and controlling Amanaat SAS, which holds a further 64.68% of capital. The company reports their combined "concert" position as 74.95% of capital and 83.25% of voting rights as of 31 March 2025, rather than a separately calculated chain percentage.

How many shareholders does LINEDATA SERVICES have on record?

LINEDATA SERVICES's 2024 Universal Registration Document names two major shareholders individually – Amanaat SAS and Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva – with the remainder of the capital held by managers and employees, former employees, treasury shares, and a free float of 18.78% whose individual holders are not disclosed below statutory thresholds.

What is LINEDATA SERVICES's company registration number?

LINEDATA SERVICES is registered with the RCS of Nanterre under SIREN 414 945 089 (SIRET 414 945 089 00103). Its status on file is active.

Is LINEDATA SERVICES still an active company?

Yes. LINEDATA SERVICES's status on file with the French commercial registry is active, and the company continues to file periodic financial disclosures with the AMF, most recently its 2025 Universal Registration Document, filed 17 April 2026.

When was LINEDATA SERVICES incorporated?

The company's own Document d'Enregistrement Universel gives 3 August 1998 as its RCS date of creation. Separately, INSEE's SIRENE register shows the underlying SIREN identifier as allocated on 22 December 1997 – the two registries record different dates for the same entity.

What is LINEDATA SERVICES's registered address?

LINEDATA SERVICES's registered office is 27 rue d'Orleans, 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine, France, per its Universal Registration Document and RCS filing.

What legal structure is LINEDATA SERVICES registered as?

LINEDATA SERVICES is a societe anonyme a conseil d'administration – a French public limited company governed by a board of directors – listed on Euronext Paris under ticker LIN (ISIN FR0004156297).

Who are the officers/directors of LINEDATA SERVICES?

As of the 2024 Universal Registration Document, the Board of Directors comprised Monsieur Anvaraly Jiva (President-Directeur General), Monsieur Vivien Levy-Garboua, Madame Lise Fauconnier, Madame Cecile Andre-Leruste and Monsieur Jamil Jiva, all confirmed French nationals. The company's website, retrieved in September 2026, additionally lists Monsieur Laurent Garret as a director.

Does LINEDATA SERVICES have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LINEDATA SERVICES has no parent company – it is the top-level, listed holding company of the Linedata group. Its filed 2024 annual accounts list twelve directly held, 100%-owned subsidiaries spanning France, Luxembourg, Tunisia, Morocco, the United Kingdom, the United States, Canada, Singapore and Portugal, several of which hold further subsidiaries of their own.

What was the Linedata group's revenue for its latest reported year?

On a consolidated (group) basis, Linedata reported revenue of 169.6 million euros for the year ended 31 December 2025, down 7.7% year-on-year, with an EBITDA margin of 22.1% and net income of 14.7 million euros, announced 11 February 2026. On a company-only basis, LINEDATA SERVICES itself reported turnover of 11.8 million euros for the same period in its filed annual accounts.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LINEDATA SERVICES's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LINEDATA SERVICES's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LINEDATA SERVICES's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like LINEDATA SERVICES's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.