LITTLE GREEN PHARMA LTD
Little Green Pharma Ltd is an Australian public company registered with the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) under Australian Business Number 44 615 586 215. Incorporated on 27 October 2016, the company is recorded with active status, with its registered office in Shenton Park, Western Australia. Little Green Pharma Ltd has been listed on the Australian Securities Exchange since 20 February 2020 under the ticker code LGP.
The company is engaged in the cultivation, manufacture and supply of medicinal cannabis products. Little Green Pharma began as an Australian medicinal cannabis producer and has since extended its manufacturing base to Denmark, where its subsidiary Little Green Pharma Denmark ApS operates a GACP-certified cultivation site and an EU GMP-licensed manufacturing facility in Odense. According to the company’s own investor disclosures, the Odense site comprises approximately 21,500 square metres of cultivation area and 4,000 square metres of post-harvest manufacturing space, with capacity to produce more than 20 tonnes of GMP-manufactured cannabis flower a year. The facility supports both LGP-branded and white-label medicinal cannabis products, as well as bulk cannabis flower supplied into international markets.
Little Green Pharma Ltd maintains its head office in Western Australia and an additional office in Berlin, Germany, reflecting its combined presence in the Australian and European medicinal cannabis sectors. The company’s registry-linked corporate group also includes LGP Holdings Pty Ltd, LGP Operations Pty Ltd, HHI (Australia) Pty Ltd and Reset Mind Sciences Limited; the presence of a dedicated Head of Post Merger Integration role among its executive team indicates that at least one of these entities joined the group through a corporate transaction, though the terms of that transaction were not independently confirmed in this review.
Little Green Pharma Ltd held its Annual General Meeting on 13 August 2026. In the weeks around that meeting, the company announced the resignation of its Chief Financial Officer, per an announcement dated 24 July 2026, followed by the appointment of a new Group Chief Financial Officer announced on 20 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Little Green Pharma Ltd
Little Green Pharma Ltd is a public company listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX:LGP). As an ASX-listed entity it is not required to publish a complete public shareholder register; instead, shareholder-related disclosure is made through substantial-holder notices and directors’ interest notices lodged under the ASX Listing Rules and the Corporations Act 2001. The company’s Australian Business Register-linked company record does not list individual shareholders directly, noting that shareholder filings for Australian companies are lodged with ASIC and may not appear if a filing deadline has not yet passed or a filing is overdue. Recent ASX filings show shareholder-level activity during 2026: a Notice of Ceasing to Be a Substantial Holder was lodged on 16 June 2026, and three separate Final Directors’ Interest Notices were lodged on 9 June 2026, reflecting changes in the holdings of individual directors around that date. These notices confirm point-in-time changes to specific holdings but do not, on their own, establish the company’s complete current shareholder base.
Data availability
Shareholder information for Little Green Pharma Ltd is best described as Major shareholders only: ASX Listing Rules require disclosure once a holder’s interest reaches or changes around the 5% substantial-holder threshold, and directors must disclose their own interests, but a complete register of all shareholders is not made public. The most recent substantial-holder and directors’ interest notices identified in this review are dated June 2026. No ultimate beneficial owner could be verified from the sources reviewed, and the absence of a named UBO should not be read as evidence that none exists.
Sources
Notice of ceasing to be a substantial holder, ASX announcement via investlittlegreenpharma.com, 16 June 2026, retrieved 15 September 2026 — substantial holder change.
Final Director’s Interest Notices, ASX announcements via investlittlegreenpharma.com, 9 June 2026, retrieved 15 September 2026 — director shareholding changes.
ABN Lookup, Australian Business Register, abr.business.gov.au, retrieved 15 September 2026 — entity type and status.
Officers
12
Directors and officers of Little Green Pharma Ltd
Little Green Pharma Ltd’s board of directors, as disclosed on the company’s official investor relations site, is chaired by Brent Dennison (Independent Non-Executive Chair), with Paul Long serving as Group Chief Executive Officer and Director. The remaining non-executive directors are Michael Lynch-Bell (Independent Non-Executive Director), Seth Yakatan (Independent Non-Executive Director) and Thomas Huppert (Non-Executive Director). The senior executive team beyond the Group CEO includes Jason Rance as Chief Executive Officer (Australia), Alistair Warren as General Counsel and Company Secretary, James Kapetanios as Head of Post Merger Integration, and Chris Petrakis as General Manager, Technology. Separately, the company’s ASIC-derived structured officer record lists additional active company officers, including Melanie Pugliese (Head of Engagement), Brian Westergaard (Head of IT) and Barb Fullerton (Head of Sales & Distribution AU), alongside a record of Paul Long’s appointment as a director. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed and has not been inferred from name or address.
Recent officer changes
Resignation of Chief Financial Officer, per an ASX announcement dated 24 July 2026.
Appointment of Group Chief Financial Officer, announced 20 August 2026.
Results of Annual General Meeting, announced 13 August 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for Little Green Pharma Ltd is Partial: the company’s ASX-listed board and executive leadership team are disclosed on its official investor relations and corporate websites, but these pages do not give individual appointment dates, resignation dates, nationality or country of residence for each current director or executive. Nationality is not publicly disclosed for any officer and has not been inferred from name, residence or correspondence address.
Sources
Leadership Team, investlittlegreenpharma.com/site/about/leadership-team, retrieved 15 September 2026 — board and executive roles.
Management Team, littlegreenpharma.com/about/management-team, retrieved 15 September 2026 — board and executive roles.
ASX Announcements, investlittlegreenpharma.com/site/investor-centre/asx-announcements, retrieved 15 September 2026 — CFO resignation and appointment, AGM result dates.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Little Green Pharma Ltd
Little Green Pharma Ltd (ASX:LGP) is the ultimate parent of its corporate group; no parent company of Little Green Pharma Ltd itself was identified in the sources reviewed. The company’s registry-linked corporate structure lists four Australian entities – LGP Holdings Pty Ltd, LGP Operations Pty Ltd, HHI (Australia) Pty Ltd and Reset Mind Sciences Limited – and one Danish entity, Little Green Pharma Denmark ApS, as related group entities. All four Australian entities were independently confirmed as active companies against Australian Business Register data, matching on name, ACN and Western Australian business address. Little Green Pharma Denmark ApS is confirmed by the company’s own website as the entity operating its Odense cultivation and manufacturing facility. Note: the company’s internal registry-linked data records the Reset Mind Sciences entity as “RESET MIND SCIENCES PTY LTD”, but its Australian Business Register record shows the legal name as RESET MIND SCIENCES LIMITED.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGP Holdings Pty Ltd | Australia | 649390778 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 15 September 2026 |
| LGP Operations Pty Ltd | Australia | 642332590 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 15 September 2026 |
| HHI (Australia) Pty Ltd | Australia | 161601083 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 15 September 2026 |
| Reset Mind Sciences Limited | Australia | 650593598 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 15 September 2026 |
| Little Green Pharma Denmark ApS | Denmark | 38947737 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 15 September 2026 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for Little Green Pharma Ltd is Partial: the group’s registry-linked structure identifies related entity names, jurisdictions and registration numbers, and four of the five entities were independently verified as active against register data, but ownership percentages and the precise relationship type (direct versus indirect) are not disclosed in any source reviewed. All listed entities are presented as direct subsidiaries of the ultimate parent based on the structure as recorded, without independent confirmation of the exact ownership chain. Little Green Pharma Ltd’s full Annual Report, which would be expected to confirm this structure formally, was not reviewed page-by-page in this session.
Sources
Company group structure record, Zavia.ai registry-linked corporate data, retrieved 15 September 2026 — related entity names, jurisdictions and registration numbers.
ABN Lookup, Australian Business Register, abr.business.gov.au, retrieved 15 September 2026 — independent verification of LGP Holdings Pty Ltd, LGP Operations Pty Ltd, HHI (Australia) Pty Ltd and Reset Mind Sciences Limited.
Locations, littlegreenpharma.com/locations, retrieved 15 September 2026 — Odense, Denmark cultivation and manufacturing facility.
LITTLE GREEN PHARMA LTD
Australia
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Little Green Pharma Ltd's Australian Business Number (ABN)?
Little Green Pharma Ltd's ABN is 44 615 586 215, registered with the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) as an Australian public company.
When was Little Green Pharma Ltd incorporated?
Little Green Pharma Ltd was incorporated on 27 October 2016 and is recorded with active status on the Australian Business Register.
Where is Little Green Pharma Ltd's registered office?
Its main business location per the Australian Business Register is Shenton Park, Western Australia (postcode 6008).
Is Little Green Pharma Ltd listed on a stock exchange?
Yes. Little Green Pharma Ltd has been listed on the Australian Securities Exchange since 20 February 2020 under the ticker code ASX:LGP, per the company's own investor relations disclosures.
What does Little Green Pharma Ltd do?
Little Green Pharma Ltd cultivates, manufactures and supplies medicinal cannabis products, with production facilities in Australia and, through its subsidiary Little Green Pharma Denmark ApS, in Odense, Denmark.
Where are Little Green Pharma's cultivation and manufacturing facilities?
The company's Danish subsidiary operates a GACP-certified cultivation site and an EU GMP-licensed manufacturing facility in Odense, comprising approximately 21,500 square metres of cultivation area and 4,000 square metres of manufacturing space, with capacity for more than 20 tonnes of GMP-manufactured cannabis flower a year, according to the company's investor disclosures.
Who is the Chief Executive Officer of Little Green Pharma Ltd?
Paul Long serves as Group Chief Executive Officer and Director, with Jason Rance serving as Chief Executive Officer (Australia), per the company's official leadership team disclosure.
Who chairs the Little Green Pharma Ltd board of directors?
Brent Dennison serves as Independent Non-Executive Chair, per the company's official investor relations website.
Does Little Green Pharma Ltd have subsidiaries?
Yes. Its registry-linked corporate structure lists LGP Holdings Pty Ltd, LGP Operations Pty Ltd, HHI (Australia) Pty Ltd, Reset Mind Sciences Limited and Little Green Pharma Denmark ApS as related group entities; ownership percentages are not publicly disclosed.
Who are Little Green Pharma Ltd's shareholders?
As an ASX-listed company, Little Green Pharma Ltd discloses only substantial shareholders (generally those with 5% or more of voting shares) and directors' interests rather than a complete shareholder register; the most recent substantial-holder and directors' interest notices identified were lodged in June 2026.
Has Little Green Pharma Ltd had any recent leadership changes?
Yes. The company announced the resignation of its Chief Financial Officer on 24 July 2026 and the appointment of a new Group Chief Financial Officer on 20 August 2026, alongside its Annual General Meeting held on 13 August 2026.
What is Little Green Pharma Ltd's current registry status?
Little Green Pharma Ltd is recorded as Active on the Australian Business Register (ABN 44 615 586 215), though an active registry status does not by itself confirm the company's current trading activity.
What products does Little Green Pharma Ltd sell?
The company produces LGP-branded and white-label medicinal cannabis products, along with bulk cannabis flower supplied into international markets, per its own investor centre disclosures.