Skip links
Companies
› France › LOCARMOR
LOCARMOR logo

LOCARMOR

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
37708044500226
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
QUIMPER, France
Website
www.locarmor.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

LOCARMOR is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 37708044500226, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is QUIMPER, France. 2 shareholders are on record for LOCARMOR, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for LOCARMOR, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Yannick Crenn, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Francois Bouche at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Yannick Crenn 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Francois Bouche 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for LOCARMOR are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Blecon Et Associes and Eolis both serve as Statutory Auditor; Groupe Berto serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 2 records shown (Yannick Crenn and Médéric Georges Gaston Chadaigne) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LOCARMOR sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BE
Blecon Et Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

GB
Groupe Berto ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

E
Eolis ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

YC
Yannick Crenn RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-28
Resigned
2021-03-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

MG
Médéric Georges Gaston Chadaigne RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-28
Resigned
2020-09-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LOCARMOR sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GROUPE BERTO, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to GROUPE BERTO is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LOCARMOR's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GROUPE BERTO
France
LES ALLEUX
FranceFR 79325114100040

SCI KERERVEN
FranceFR 49351599300027

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LOCARMOR?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LOCARMOR?

Two shareholders are currently on record for LOCARMOR, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Yannick Crenn, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Francois Bouche at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LOCARMOR's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LOCARMOR is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LOCARMOR have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for LOCARMOR.

What is LOCARMOR's company registration number?

LOCARMOR's registration number is 37708044500226, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LOCARMOR still an active company?

LOCARMOR's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is LOCARMOR's registered address?

The registered address on file for LOCARMOR is QUIMPER, France.

What legal structure is LOCARMOR registered as?

LOCARMOR is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of LOCARMOR?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for LOCARMOR are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Blecon Et Associes and Eolis both serve as Statutory Auditor; Groupe Berto serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 2 records shown (Yannick Crenn and Médéric Georges Gaston Chadaigne) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at LOCARMOR sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LOCARMOR have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LOCARMOR sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GROUPE BERTO, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LOCARMOR's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LOCARMOR's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LOCARMOR's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like LOCARMOR's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.