Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Lokaltog A/S
Lokaltog A/S logo

Lokaltog A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
26159040
Incorporation Date
2001-07-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København V, Denmark
Website
www.lokaltog.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Lokaltog A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 26159040, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 July 2001 and lists its registered address as København V, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Lokaltog A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Lokaltog A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Trafikselskabet Movia, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Lolland kommune at 10%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Trafikselskabet Movia 90% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Lolland kommune 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Lokaltog A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 46 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Lokaltog A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Michael Egede Budtz RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-07-01
Resigned
2002-05-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AL
Anders Lavesen RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-07-01
Resigned
2002-05-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SN
Steen Nord Beck RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-02-24
Resigned
2019-05-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MV
Mette Vallentin Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-11
Resigned
2022-03-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AB
Adrian Boesen RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-03
Resigned
2023-05-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Lokaltog A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Trafikselskabet Movia, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Lokaltog A/S is Trafikselskabet Movia, holding 90% as filed in Lokaltog A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Trafikselskabet Movia
Denmark
Infrastrukturselskabet Lj A/S
DenmarkDK 31761670

Hovedstadens Lokalbaner A/S
DenmarkDK 26125146

Lokaltog Vedligehold A/S
DenmarkDK 29914222

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lokaltog A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lokaltog A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Lokaltog A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Trafikselskabet Movia, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Lolland kommune at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Lokaltog A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Lokaltog A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Lokaltog A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Lokaltog A/S.

What is Lokaltog A/S's company registration number?

Lokaltog A/S's registration number is 26159040, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lokaltog A/S still an active company?

Lokaltog A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Lokaltog A/S incorporated?

Lokaltog A/S was incorporated on 1 July 2001, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Lokaltog A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lokaltog A/S is København V, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Lokaltog A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Lokaltog A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Lokaltog A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Lokaltog A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lokaltog A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Trafikselskabet Movia, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lokaltog A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lokaltog A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lokaltog A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Lokaltog A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.