Skip links
Companies
› Canada › Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.
Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. logo

Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Oakville, Canada
Website
www.lpcp.ca/
Source: Ontario Business Registry

Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. is a Public Limited Company registered in Canada, and its current status with Ontario Business Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Oakville, Canada. No shareholders are recorded for Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ontario Business Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.

The Ceo, President & Director of Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. currently on record is Robert Darrell Sewell C.f.a., Cfp, C.m.a., Cpa; five officers are currently on record for Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc., filed with Ontario Business Registry. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RD
Robert Darrell Sewell C.f.a., Cfp, C.m.a., Cpa ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Ceo, President & Director

SJ
Stephen J. Meehan ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Director

JV
Julianna Varpalotai-xavier ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Coo & Chief Compliance Officer Of Bellwether Investment Management Inc

CE
Craig Ellis ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Chief Investment Officer Of Bellwether Investment Management Inc.

CP
Carlo Pannella ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.

Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • BELLWETHER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT USA INC.

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.
Canada
BELLWETHER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT USA INC.+ subsidiaries
US DE 7071404

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. still an active company?

Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s status on Ontario Business Registry is listed as active.

What is Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. is Oakville, Canada.

What legal structure is Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. registered as?

Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. is registered as a Public Limited Company in Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.?

The Ceo, President & Director of Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. currently on record is Robert Darrell Sewell C.f.a., Cfp, C.m.a., Cpa; five officers are currently on record for Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc., filed with Ontario Business Registry.

Does Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ontario Business Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.