Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.

Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Matsudo, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Matsudo, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is College Retirement Equities Fd.-College Retirement Equities Fd. – Stoc, holding 21.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF at 2.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
College Retirement Equities Fd.-College Retirement Equities Fd. – Stoc 21.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 2.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF 2.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 1.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Schwab Strategic Tr-Schwab International Equity ETF 1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.

The Chairman & Ceo of Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hiroo Okoshi; five officers are currently on record for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HO
Hiroo Okoshi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

QD
Quan Da Yong ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Group Managing Executive Officer & Chief Regional Officer In China

HH
HIDEO HOSOYA ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chief Technical Specialist Of Manufacturing Headquarters

KH
Keiichi Hagita ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Cfo

HW
Hiroaki Watanabe ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer And Head Of Purchasing & Operations Control Headquarters

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is College Retirement Equities Fd.-College Retirement Equities Fd. – Stoc, holding 21.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF at 2.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. is Matsudo, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.?

The Chairman & Ceo of Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hiroo Okoshi; five officers are currently on record for Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.