Skip links
Companies
› New Zealand › MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED

MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
9429034915578
Incorporation Date
2005-03-01
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Auckland, New Zealand
Website
www.machineryrelocations.nz/
Source: New Zealand Companies Office

MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in New Zealand under 9429034915578, and its current status with New Zealand Companies Office is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 2005 and lists its registered address as Auckland, New Zealand. No shareholders are recorded for MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the share register under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Zealand Companies Office.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's company registration number?

MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's registration number is 9429034915578, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED still an active company?

MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.

When was MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED incorporated?

MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on 1 March 2005, according to New Zealand Companies Office.

What is MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED is Auckland, New Zealand.

What legal structure is MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED registered as?

MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in New Zealand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like MACHINERY RELOCATIONS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.