Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.
MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. logo

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
13795187
Incorporation Date
2021-12-10
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Deeside, United Kingdom
Website
majestic.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. is a public limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 13795187, according to Companies House. Incorporated on 10 December 2021 as Majestic Corporation Limited and re-registered as a public limited company on 8 March 2022, the company is currently recorded with an “Active” status, with its registered office at Unit 15 Drome Road, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Wales, CH5 2NY.

Companies House classifies MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.’s principal activities under UK Standard Industrial Classification codes 38110, collection of non-hazardous waste, 38120, collection of hazardous waste, 39000, remediation activities and other waste management services, and 46770, wholesale of waste and scrap. According to the company’s own regulatory announcements, the group recycles and recovers precious and base metals from end-of-life electronics, catalytic converters, and solar and battery materials, processing catalytic converter scrap, telecommunications equipment, printed circuit board scrap, battery materials and silicon wafer scrap sourced from suppliers internationally.

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.’s ordinary shares trade on the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market under the ticker MCJ, and the company’s shares were additionally admitted to trading on the OTCQB Venture Market in the United States under the ticker MCJCF on 20 October 2025, according to the company’s own announcements.

For the year ended 31 December 2025, the group reported consolidated revenue of $38.2 million, down from $49.3 million in 2024, and profit before tax of $1.35 million, up from $1.01 million in 2024, with net assets of $10.1 million at the year end, according to final results published on 29 June 2026. The group’s average headcount during the year comprised 11 office and management personnel, per the same results.

On 6 May 2025, the group completed the acquisition of the entire issued share capital of Telecycle Europe Limited, a UK e-waste recycling business based at the company’s Deeside site, for total consideration of £2 million. In March 2026 the group began commissioning a new 50,000 sq ft processing facility in Wrexham, Wales, targeted at approximately 15,000 tonnes of annual processing capacity, as part of a longer-term target of processing 100,000 tonnes annually by 2030, according to the company’s final results and official announcements.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.

As a public limited company whose shares are admitted to trading on the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market, MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. does not publish a complete shareholder register. The company’s Persons with Significant Control filings at Companies House identify one active person with significant control: Peter Yu Pok Lai, who holds, directly, more than 50% but less than 75% of the company’s shares and voting rights, notified 10 February 2022. Two earlier persons with significant control – Maureen Anne Payne and Brian John Payne, each recorded as holding more than 25% but not more than 50% of shares and voting rights – were notified at incorporation on 10 December 2021 and ceased on 10 February 2022, when the current board and share structure were put in place ahead of the company’s admission to trading. No percentage more precise than these statutory bands has been identified from an official source.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Peter Yu Pok Lai is identified by Companies House as the company’s person with significant control, holding a direct interest of more than 50% but less than 75% of shares and voting rights, notified 10 February 2022. Companies House PSC bands do not disclose a more precise percentage, so this is reported as a statutory ownership band rather than a calculated effective percentage.

Data availability

Classification: Major shareholders only. Companies House publishes the statutory persons-with-significant-control band for MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. but not a complete shareholder register; because the company’s shares trade on a public market, wider retail and institutional holdings below the significant-control threshold are not individually disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Companies House – Persons with Significant Control filings, company number 13795187 (retrieved 10 September 2026)
  • Majestic Corporation Plc / RNS via Investegate – “Final results for the FY2025 (Replacement)”, published 29 June 2026 (retrieved 10 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MU TSAI YANG 1.3% Companies House
GUERRA GIOVANNI 0.2% Companies House
RMA CONSULTANCY LIMITED 0.1% Companies House
PIU YUENG 0% Companies House
BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEE 0% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.

Companies House records five active officer appointments for MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. – four directors and one company secretary – alongside four resigned directors. The current directors are Larry Carter Howick (American nationality, resident in the United States, appointed 21 February 2022), Peter Yu Pok Lai (Hong Kong nationality, resident in Hong Kong, appointed 10 February 2022), Man Bing Lee (British nationality, resident in England, appointed 21 February 2022) and Christopher Neoh (British nationality, resident in the United Kingdom, appointed 21 February 2022). Michael Charles Woodward has served as Company Secretary since 21 February 2022; his nationality and country of residence are not disclosed. Four former directors are on record: Gianfranco Guerra (Italian nationality, appointed 21 February 2022, resigned 29 November 2022), Andrew Robert Male (Canadian nationality, resident in England, appointed 5 September 2024, resigned 30 May 2025), and Brian John Payne and Maureen Anne Payne (both British nationality, appointed at incorporation on 10 December 2021 and resigned 10 February 2022 as part of a board restructuring ahead of the company’s public listing). This overview reflects Companies House officer data retrieved 10 September 2026.

Recent officer changes

  • Andrew Robert Male resigned as Director, effective 30 May 2025 (Companies House filing).

Data availability

Classification: Full. Companies House publishes current and historical director and secretary appointment dates together with nationality and country of residence as separate fields for MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.’s officers, with the exception of the company secretary, whose nationality and residence are not disclosed. Occupation, as distinct from legal role, is not separately reported for these appointments, and the correspondence address on file for current officers (Unit 15 Drome Road, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside CH5 2NY) is a service address only, not a residential address. No corporate officers are currently recorded for the company.

Sources

  • Companies House – Officers list, company number 13795187 (retrieved 10 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.

PL
Peter Lai ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-10
Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Director

LH
Larry Howick ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-21
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CN
Christopher Neoh ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ML
Man Lee ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MP
Maureen Payne RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-10
Resigned
2022-02-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BP
Brian Payne RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-10
Resigned
2022-02-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GG
Gianfranco Guerra RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-21
Resigned
2022-11-29
Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Director

AM
Andrew Male RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-09-05
Resigned
2025-05-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.

No corporate parent is recorded above MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. at Companies House, and its sole verified person with significant control is an individual rather than a corporate entity, consistent with the company sitting at the top of its own group. According to the group’s audited final results for the year ended 31 December 2025, published 29 June 2026, the group comprises three direct subsidiaries: Telecycle Europe Limited, a private limited company registered in England (company number 09315939), acquired as a wholly owned subsidiary on 6 May 2025; Majestic Corporation Limited, registered in Hong Kong; and Majestic Materials Corporation, registered in the British Virgin Islands. Companies House separately confirms Telecycle Europe Limited as an Active company incorporated 18 November 2014. Registration numbers and exact ownership percentages for the Hong Kong and British Virgin Islands subsidiaries were not disclosed in the sources reviewed. This overview reflects Companies House filings and the group’s FY2025 final results, both reviewed 10 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Telecycle Europe Limited England 09315939 Direct subsidiary 100% of issued share capital Active 6 May 2025
Majestic Corporation Limited Hong Kong Not disclosed Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 29 June 2026
Majestic Materials Corporation British Virgin Islands Not disclosed Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 29 June 2026

Recent structural changes

  • Completed the acquisition of the entire issued share capital of Telecycle Europe Limited for total consideration of £2 million, effective 6 May 2025 (company RNS announcement via Investegate).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The absence of a corporate parent is supported by Companies House Persons with Significant Control and filing history for MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.; the three group subsidiaries are confirmed by the company’s own audited final results, but registration numbers and precise ownership percentages for the Hong Kong and British Virgin Islands entities were not available from the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Companies House – Persons with Significant Control and company filings, company numbers 13795187 and 09315939 (retrieved 10 September 2026)
  • Majestic Corporation Plc / RNS via Investegate – “Final results for the FY2025 (Replacement)”, published 29 June 2026 (retrieved 10 September 2026)
  • Majestic Corporation Plc / RNS via Investegate – “Completes Acquisition and change of Auditor”, published 6 May 2025 (retrieved 10 September 2026)
Ultimate HQ
MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.
United Kingdom
TELECYCLE EUROPE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 09315939

Majestic Corporation Limited
Hong KongHK 68262521

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. do?

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. (company number 13795187) is a public limited company registered in England and Wales, incorporated 10 December 2021, that recycles and recovers precious and base metals from electronics, catalytic converters, and solar and battery materials.

Who owns MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.?

Companies House records one active person with significant control, Peter Yu Pok Lai, holding directly more than 50% but less than 75% of shares and voting rights as notified 10 February 2022; the company does not publish a complete shareholder register.

Who is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Peter Yu Pok Lai is the verified beneficial owner via a direct holding of more than 50% but less than 75% of shares and voting rights, per Companies House Persons with Significant Control filing notified 10 February 2022.

What is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s company registration number?

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s registration number is 13795187, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. still an active company?

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. incorporated?

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. was incorporated on 10 December 2021, according to Companies House.

What is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. is Deeside, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. registered as?

MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. is registered as a Public Limited Company in United Kingdom.

What is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s revenue?

For the year ended 31 December 2025, the group reported consolidated revenue of $38.2 million, down from $49.3 million in 2024, and profit before tax of $1.35 million, according to final results published 29 June 2026.

Is MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. listed on a stock exchange?

Ordinary shares trade on the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market under the ticker MCJ, with a secondary OTCQB listing in the United States under the ticker MCJCF since 20 October 2025.

Who are the officers/directors of MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.?

Companies House records five active officers as of 10 September 2026 (four directors and one company secretary) and four resigned directors; current directors are Larry Carter Howick, Peter Yu Pok Lai, Man Bing Lee and Christopher Neoh.

Does MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No corporate parent is recorded above MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C. at Companies House; the group's FY2025 final results confirm three direct subsidiaries: Telecycle Europe Limited (England, 100% owned since 6 May 2025), Majestic Corporation Limited (Hong Kong) and Majestic Materials Corporation (British Virgin Islands).

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like MAJESTIC CORPORATION P.L.C.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.