Skip links
Companies
› France › MAKE UP FOR EVER
MAKE UP FOR EVER logo

MAKE UP FOR EVER

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
31830926700033
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.makeupforever.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

MAKE UP FOR EVER is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 31830926700033, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for MAKE UP FOR EVER, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MAKE UP FOR EVER, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Charles-Henri Levaillant, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Charles-Henri Levaillant 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for MAKE UP FOR EVER are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Deloitte & Associes serves as Statutory Auditor; Aline Burelier serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 1 record shown (NICOLAS CORDIER) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 3 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MAKE UP FOR EVER sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

D&
Deloitte & Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AB
Aline Burelier ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

NC
NICOLAS CORDIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MAKE UP FOR EVER sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MAKE UP FOR EVER's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, China, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON
France
MAKE UP FOR EVER U.K. LIMITED
United KingdomGB 10710649

MAKE UP FOR EVER ACADEMY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
ChinaCN 310101000738536

Make Up For Ever LLC
United StatesUS NY 3302305

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MAKE UP FOR EVER?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MAKE UP FOR EVER?

One shareholder is currently on record for MAKE UP FOR EVER, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Charles-Henri Levaillant, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MAKE UP FOR EVER's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MAKE UP FOR EVER is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MAKE UP FOR EVER have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MAKE UP FOR EVER.

What is MAKE UP FOR EVER's company registration number?

MAKE UP FOR EVER's registration number is 31830926700033, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAKE UP FOR EVER still an active company?

MAKE UP FOR EVER's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is MAKE UP FOR EVER's registered address?

The registered address on file for MAKE UP FOR EVER is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is MAKE UP FOR EVER registered as?

MAKE UP FOR EVER is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of MAKE UP FOR EVER?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for MAKE UP FOR EVER are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Deloitte & Associes serves as Statutory Auditor; Aline Burelier serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 1 record shown (NICOLAS CORDIER) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MAKE UP FOR EVER sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MAKE UP FOR EVER have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MAKE UP FOR EVER sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, China, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAKE UP FOR EVER's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAKE UP FOR EVER's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAKE UP FOR EVER's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like MAKE UP FOR EVER's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.