MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA
MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA is a private limited company (sociedade por quotas) registered in Portugal under NIPC 502561637. It was incorporated on 11 April 1990 and is recorded as active in the Portuguese commercial registry maintained by the Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado (IRN), as of 22 September 2026. The company’s registered office is at Avenida Padre Luís Pinto Carneiro, nº 860, 4585-172 Gandra, in the municipality of Paredes, Porto district, Portugal. Its principal activity is classified under Portuguese economic-activity code (CAE) 23701, fabricação de artigos de mármore e de rochas similares (manufacturing of marble and similar stone articles).
According to business directories and the company’s own website, marmilages.pt, MARMILAGES cuts, polishes and trades national and imported marble and granite slabs, supplying sawn, brushed, polished and bush-hammered stone finishes for construction and decorative use. Commercial data providers describe it as a small manufacturing enterprise employing roughly a dozen staff, with estimated annual turnover in the range of €1-2 million; these figures are aggregator estimates rather than independently verified filed accounts, and no specific reporting year was confirmed for them. The company’s shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange, and no material recent business developments were identified through the sources reviewed for this profile.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA
Portugal’s shareholder and beneficial-ownership disclosure runs through the IRN commercial registry and the Central Register of Beneficial Owners (RCBE), neither of which is freely browsable in full detail. Registry-linked corporate-group data held by Zavia, sourced from the IRN, identifies Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda (NIPC 515637602) – a single-quotaholder marble and stone company based in Lordelo, Paredes, incorporated 5 September 2019 – as a shareholder linked to MARMILAGES. This linkage is independently corroborated by a commercial-data reference (Northdata, dated September 2025) naming “Henrique Lage Nogueira, Lda” as a shareholder of the company. The percentage of MARMILAGES’s share capital held by this entity is not disclosed in the sources reviewed, and no other shareholders were identified. Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda is itself recorded as wholly held by a single quotaholder under its own sole-quotaholder (unipessoal) legal form, with an individual named Henrique Nogueira identified in a professional-network profile as its sócio-gerente (managing quotaholder); this was not confirmed against an official RCBE filing and is not presented as a verified ultimate beneficial owner of MARMILAGES.
Data availability
Classification: Partial. A shareholder linkage to Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda is verified through IRN-sourced group data and corroborated by an independent commercial-data source; Portugal’s RCBE beneficial-ownership register was not directly accessible during this research, so ownership percentages and a full shareholder register could not be confirmed.
Sources
- Zavia corporate-group data sourced from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado (IRN), retrieved 22 September 2026
- Northdata – company record for Marmilages-Industria e Comercio de Marmores e Granitos Lda, PT 502561637, northdata.com, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Iberinform – company record for Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal Lda, NIF 515637602, iberinform.pt, retrieved 22 September 2026
Officers
Directors and officers of MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA
Current gerente (manager) appointments for MARMILAGES were not accessible through the free registry sources reviewed for this profile; Portugal’s IRN certidão permanente, which lists current company representatives, requires a paid or certified extract that was not obtained. Business directories cite Maria das Dores Alves Dinis Lage as having held the role of sócia-gerente (shareholder-manager), and a separate commercial-data record (Northdata) lists Ângelo M. D. Lage and N. Fernão Madureira as former directors of the company, though exact appointment and resignation dates for these individuals were not confirmed. A company contact address registered to the business (angelo-lage@clix.pt) further indicates an ongoing association between an individual named Ângelo Lage and MARMILAGES, though this alone does not confirm current gerente status. No nationality or country-of-residence information for any of these individuals is published in the sources reviewed.
Data availability
Classification: Restricted. Portugal publishes current company representatives through the IRN certidão permanente commercial-registry extract, which requires paid or certified access beyond the free directory sources reviewed here; current gerente names and appointment dates could therefore not be independently confirmed, and only historical or aggregator-sourced director references are available. Nationality and residence are not disclosed in Portuguese public company records generally.
Sources
- Northdata – company record for Marmilages-Industria e Comercio de Marmores e Granitos Lda, PT 502561637, northdata.com, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Ciberforma código postal business directory – company record, NIF 502561637, retrieved 22 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA
MARMILAGES is linked to Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda (NIPC 515637602), a marble and stone company based in Lordelo, Paredes, incorporated 5 September 2019, which Zavia’s IRN-sourced corporate-group data identifies as its immediate parent entity. This linkage is independently corroborated by a commercial-data reference (Northdata, dated September 2025) naming “Henrique Lage Nogueira, Lda” as a shareholder of MARMILAGES. The percentage of shares or voting rights held was not disclosed in the sources reviewed, so no effective ownership percentage can be stated. No ultimate parent beyond Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda, and no subsidiaries of MARMILAGES, were identified through the sources reviewed. Group information reviewed 22 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda | PT | 515637602 | Immediate parent | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 22 Sep 2026 |
Data availability
Classification: Partial. An immediate-parent linkage is verified through Zavia’s IRN-sourced group data and corroborated by an independent commercial-data source; the ownership percentage and any wider group structure beyond this single linked entity were not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Zavia corporate-group data sourced from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado (IRN), retrieved 22 September 2026
- Northdata – company record for Marmilages-Industria e Comercio de Marmores e Granitos Lda, PT 502561637, northdata.com, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Iberinform / Racius – company record for Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal Lda, NIF 515637602, retrieved 22 September 2026
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA do?
Portuguese manufacturer and trader of marble and granite articles (CAE 23701), registered as MARMILAGES – INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO DE MARMORES E GRANITOS, LDA, NIPC 502561637, based in Gandra, Paredes, Porto district; incorporated 11 April 1990.
Who owns MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA?
Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda (NIPC 515637602) is disclosed as a shareholder per IRN-sourced group data, corroborated by Northdata; ownership percentage not disclosed. Full RCBE shareholder register not accessible.
Who is MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.
What is MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's company registration number?
MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's registration number is 502561637, filed with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.
Is MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA still an active company?
MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's status on Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is listed as active.
When was MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA incorporated?
MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA was incorporated on 1 January 1990, according to Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado.
What is MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's registered address?
The registered address on file for MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA is Paredes, Portugal.
What is MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's revenue?
Commercial data providers (Iberinform) estimate annual turnover in the range of EUR 1-2 million; not independently verified against filed accounts, reporting year not confirmed.
Is MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA listed on a stock exchange?
Not listed on any stock exchange; privately held sociedade por quotas.
Who are the officers/directors of MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA?
Current gerente appointments not accessible via free IRN registry extract; directories cite Maria das Dores Alves Dinis Lage as socia-gerente, and Northdata lists Angelo M. D. Lage and N. Fernao Madureira as former directors, dates unconfirmed.
Does MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Linked to Henrique Lage Nogueira, Unipessoal, Lda (NIPC 515637602) as immediate parent per IRN group data, corroborated by Northdata; ownership percentage not disclosed; no subsidiaries identified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like MARMILAGES – INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO DE MÁRMORES E GRANITOS, LDA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last synced on 22 September 2026.