Skip links
Companies
› Kazakhstan › Mashzavod LLP
Mashzavod LLP logo

Mashzavod LLP

Active

Registration No.
10691917TOO
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kazakhstan
Website
www.mzavod.kz/
Source: Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data

Mashzavod LLP is a registered legal entity registered in Kazakhstan under 10691917TOO, and its current status with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data is active. Its registered address on file is Kazakhstan. No shareholders are recorded for Mashzavod LLP with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mashzavod LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Mashzavod LLP sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOGO IMUSHCHESTVA I PRIVATIZATSII MINISTERSTVA FINANSOV RESPUBLIKI KAZAKHSTAN, GU. The full chain up to KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOGO IMUSHCHESTVA I PRIVATIZATSII MINISTERSTVA FINANSOV RESPUBLIKI KAZAKHSTAN, GU is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mashzavod LLP's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOGO IMUSHCHESTVA I PRIVATIZATSII MINISTERSTVA FINANSOV RESPUBLIKI KAZAKHSTAN, GU

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mashzavod LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Mashzavod LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mashzavod LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Mashzavod LLP's company registration number?

Mashzavod LLP's registration number is 10691917TOO, filed with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data in Kazakhstan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mashzavod LLP still an active company?

Mashzavod LLP's status on Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data is listed as active.

What is Mashzavod LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mashzavod LLP is Kazakhstan.

Does Mashzavod LLP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mashzavod LLP sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOGO IMUSHCHESTVA I PRIVATIZATSII MINISTERSTVA FINANSOV RESPUBLIKI KAZAKHSTAN, GU.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mashzavod LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mashzavod LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mashzavod LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Kazakhstan, so records like Mashzavod LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.