Skip links
Companies
› United States › MAYO CLINIC
MAYO CLINIC logo

MAYO CLINIC

Active

in

Registration No.
10102312
Incorporation Date
2019-02-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ROCHESTER, United States
Website
mayoclinic.org/
Source: Minnesota Secretary of State

MAYO CLINIC is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 10102312, and its current status with Minnesota Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 26 February 2019 and lists its registered address as ROCHESTER, United States. No shareholders are recorded for MAYO CLINIC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MAYO CLINIC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Minnesota Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of MAYO CLINIC

The Director of MAYO CLINIC currently on record is EDDIE GREENE; five officers are currently on record for MAYO CLINIC, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 39 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Minnesota Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EG
EDDIE GREENE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MP
MICHAEL POWELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CT
CHARLES TOMM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CL
CLAUDIA LUCCHINETTI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

GB
GEORGE BILICIC ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MAYO CLINIC

MAYO CLINIC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 20 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Mayo Clinic Health System – Northwest Wisconsin Region, Inc. (United States)
  • Mayo Clinic Health System-Franciscan Healthcare Foundation, Inc. (United States)
  • Mayo Clinic Health System-Oakridge, Inc. (United States)
  • Rochester Methodist Hospital (United States)
  • Mayo Clinic Health System- Cannon Falls (United States)
  • Mayo Clinic Health System-Lake City (United States)
  • Mayo Clinic Health System-St. James (United States)
  • Bloomer Lakeview, Inc. (United States)
  • MAYO CLINIC (UK) LTD (United Kingdom)
  • Charterhouse, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 20 subsidiaries span United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Minnesota Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
MAYO CLINIC
United States
Mayo Clinic Health System – Northwest Wisconsin Region, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS WI 6 L10450

Mayo Clinic Health System-Franciscan Healthcare Foundation, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 6 S17394

Mayo Clinic Health System-Oakridge, Inc.
United StatesUS WI O 017025

Rochester Methodist Hospital
United States#0939070718

Mayo Clinic Health System- Cannon Falls
United StatesUS MN 1677550-2

Mayo Clinic Health System-Lake City
United StatesUS MN 1R-484

Mayo Clinic Health System-St. James
United StatesUS MN A-886

Bloomer Lakeview, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 6 B17641

+12 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MAYO CLINIC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MAYO CLINIC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MAYO CLINIC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MAYO CLINIC's company registration number?

MAYO CLINIC's registration number is 10102312, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAYO CLINIC still an active company?

MAYO CLINIC's status on Minnesota Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was MAYO CLINIC incorporated?

MAYO CLINIC was incorporated on 26 February 2019, according to Minnesota Secretary of State.

What is MAYO CLINIC's registered address?

The registered address on file for MAYO CLINIC is ROCHESTER, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of MAYO CLINIC?

The Director of MAYO CLINIC currently on record is EDDIE GREENE; five officers are currently on record for MAYO CLINIC, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State.

Does MAYO CLINIC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MAYO CLINIC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 20 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 20 subsidiaries span United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAYO CLINIC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Minnesota Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAYO CLINIC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAYO CLINIC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like MAYO CLINIC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.