MCC MINING CO.
MCC MINING CO. is a registered legal entity registered in Costa Rica under 3101347043, and its current status with Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas is inactive. Its registered address on file is Costa Rica. No shareholders are recorded for MCC MINING CO. with Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MCC MINING CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas and was last updated on 13 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is MCC MINING CO.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MCC MINING CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is MCC MINING CO.'s company registration number?
MCC MINING CO.'s registration number is 3101347043, filed with Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas in Costa Rica. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is MCC MINING CO. still an active company?
MCC MINING CO.'s status on Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas is listed as inactive, not currently active.
What is MCC MINING CO.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for MCC MINING CO. is Costa Rica.
Can Zavia monitor changes to MCC MINING CO.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MCC MINING CO.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access MCC MINING CO.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Costa Rica, so records like MCC MINING CO.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Registro Nacional — Personas Jurídicas and was last synced on 13 August 2026.