Skip links
Companies
› United States › MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP
MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP logo

MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP

Active

Registration No.
56699888
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
CHICAGO, United States
Website
www.rsmus.com/
Source: Illinois Secretary of State

MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 56699888, and its current status with Illinois Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is CHICAGO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Illinois Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Illinois Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP, filed with Illinois Secretary of State. DOUGLAS OPHEIM serves as Partner.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DO
DOUGLAS OPHEIM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's company registration number?

MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's registration number is 56699888, filed with Illinois Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP still an active company?

MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's status on Illinois Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP is CHICAGO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP?

One officer is currently on record for MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP, filed with Illinois Secretary of State. DOUGLAS OPHEIM serves as Partner.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Illinois Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Illinois Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.