Skip links
Companies
› Germany › mdp GmbH
mdp GmbH logo

mdp GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200022 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.mdpgroup.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

mdp GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200022 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for mdp GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for mdp GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 93.3% — a majority holding — followed by Hans-Helmut Kutzeer at 6.7%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG 93.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Helmut Kutzeer 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for mdp GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Albers (appointed 2005-09-12) and Jan Köneke (appointed 2006-10-27) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Helmut Erich Kutzeer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at mdp GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SA
Stephan Albers ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Jan Köneke ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HE
Hans-Helmut Erich Kutzeer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

mdp GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 36 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above mdp GmbH is Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 93.3% as filed in mdp GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 36 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
mdp GmbH & Co. WP Atzendorf KG
GermanyDE 26135A207972

LED Leading-Lights GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B211287

UWB Umspannwerk Betriebsgesellschaft Borne mbH
GermanyDE 26135B201679

mdp Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B201455

Windpark Biere GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A206694

mdp GmbH & Co. WP Molau II KG
GermanyDE 26135A201667

Windpark Pretzschendorf GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A209251

mdp GmbH & Co. PV Sol KG
GermanyDE 26135A202490

+28 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on mdp GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns mdp GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for mdp GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 93.3% — a majority holding — followed by Hans-Helmut Kutzeer at 6.7%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is mdp GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for mdp GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does mdp GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for mdp GmbH.

What is mdp GmbH's company registration number?

mdp GmbH's registration number is HRB 200022 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is mdp GmbH still an active company?

mdp GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is mdp GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for mdp GmbH is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of mdp GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for mdp GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Albers (appointed 2005-09-12) and Jan Köneke (appointed 2006-10-27) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Helmut Erich Kutzeer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at mdp GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does mdp GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

mdp GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kutzeer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 36 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 36 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to mdp GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to mdp GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access mdp GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like mdp GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.