Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MEA Bautechnik GmbH
MEA Bautechnik GmbH logo

MEA Bautechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 26073 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aichach, Germany
Website
www.mea-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MEA Bautechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 26073 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aichach, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for MEA Bautechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for MEA Bautechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MEA AG, holding 95% — a majority holding — followed by MEA AG at 5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MEA AG 95% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MEA AG 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of MEA Bautechnik GmbH currently on record is Jochen Engelke; five officers are currently on record for MEA Bautechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at MEA Bautechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Jochen Engelke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DT
Dirk Tiemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MO
Markus Ostermeier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Markus Pfalzgraf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BW
Bodo Wolfgang Friedrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MEA Bautechnik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Vanjotec GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Vanjotec GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MEA Bautechnik GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Austria, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Vanjotec GmbH
Germany
MEA Bausysteme Betonfertigung GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B35781

MEA Polymerbeton s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 03098729

MEA Water Management s.r.o.+ subsidiaries
CzechiaCZ 27999734

MEA Bausysteme GmbH
AustriaAT FN62680b

MEA UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02854985

MEA Bausysteme GmbH
AustriaAT FN 062680B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MEA Bautechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MEA Bautechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for MEA Bautechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MEA AG, holding 95% — a majority holding — followed by MEA AG at 5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MEA Bautechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MEA Bautechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MEA Bautechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for MEA Bautechnik GmbH.

What is MEA Bautechnik GmbH's company registration number?

MEA Bautechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 26073 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MEA Bautechnik GmbH still an active company?

MEA Bautechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MEA Bautechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MEA Bautechnik GmbH is Aichach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MEA Bautechnik GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of MEA Bautechnik GmbH currently on record is Jochen Engelke; five officers are currently on record for MEA Bautechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at MEA Bautechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MEA Bautechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MEA Bautechnik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Vanjotec GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Austria, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MEA Bautechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MEA Bautechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MEA Bautechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MEA Bautechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.