Skip links
Companies
› Poland › MODIVO S.A.
MODIVO S.A. logo

MODIVO S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
39071690500000
Incorporation Date
2004-06-30
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
POLKOWICE, Poland
Website
www.modivo.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

MODIVO S.A. (KRS 0000211692, NIP 6922200609, REGON 390716905) is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) registered on 30 June 2004 with the Regional Court for Wroclaw-Fabryczna in Wroclaw. Its registered address is ul. Strefowa 6, 59-101 Polkowice, in the Lower Silesian voivodeship. The National Court Register (KRS) records the company as active.

MODIVO S.A. was formerly registered under the name CCC S.A. A change of the company’s legal name to MODIVO S.A. was adopted by an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders on 15 January 2026 and entered into the National Court Register by the Regional Court for Wroclaw-Fabryczna on 13 February 2026. This was a renaming of the existing legal entity rather than the creation of a new company.

The company operates a footwear, apparel and lifestyle-products retail and e-commerce group trading under several brands, including CCC, eobuwie, MODIVO, HalfPrice, Worldbox and Boardriders. Across the group, it operates more than 1,300 physical stores together with online platforms serving customers in roughly 20 European countries.

MODIVO S.A. shares trade on the Main Market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie, GPW) under ISIN PLCCC0000016. Following the February 2026 renaming, the exchange updated the company’s trading designation from the former ticker "CCC" to "MDV", effective 19 February 2026.

For the first half of the 2025/2026 financial year, the group headed by MODIVO S.A. reported consolidated revenue of more than PLN 5.23 billion, alongside a decline in net profit to PLN 172.5 million, as disclosed in its interim financial report. Quarterly revenue reached close to PLN 3 billion in the third quarter of 2025, which the company described as its highest single-quarter revenue level to date. These figures represent consolidated results of the corporate group headed by MODIVO S.A. rather than the standalone legal entity.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of MODIVO S.A.

As a company listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange, MODIVO S.A. discloses shareholders only above the notification thresholds set by Polish securities law, rather than a complete shareholder register. Based on the most recent aggregated notifications, Ultro S. a r.l., together with Ultro Investment PSA, held 25,641,578 shares (33.28% of share capital) and 32,191,578 votes (38.51% of total voting rights) as of 14 April 2025. NN Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny held 6,963,000 shares (9.03% of capital, 8.33% of votes) as of 4 June 2025, and Allianz Polska Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny held 4,878,255 shares (6.33% of capital, 5.83% of votes), also as of 4 June 2025. The remaining shares, representing roughly 51% of capital and 47% of voting rights, are distributed among other investors not individually subject to disclosure. Total shares outstanding are reported at 77,025,894.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Ultro S. a r.l. is a Luxembourg-registered holding vehicle that Polish financial press reports as controlled by Dariusz Milek, the company’s founder and President of the Management Board. Public filings disclose Ultro’s direct stake in MODIVO S.A. but do not disclose what percentage of Ultro itself is held by Mr Milek, so a calculated effective ownership percentage for him cannot be derived from the sources reviewed. He is nonetheless publicly identified as the principal individual behind the company’s largest disclosed shareholder.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for MODIVO S.A. is major-shareholders-only: Polish and EU transparency rules require notification only above defined voting thresholds, so minority holders below those thresholds are not individually identified in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Bankier.pl, Modivo SA shareholder structure (akcjonariat), retrieved 2026-09-18, https://www.bankier.pl/gielda/notowania/akcje/MODIVO/akcjonariat
  • Rzeczpospolita (rp.pl), Brzoska i Solorz sprzedadza akcje Modivo, CCC zbiera na nie pieniadze, https://www.rp.pl/handel/art41814251-brzoska-i-solorz-sprzedadza-akcje-modivo-ccc-zbiera-na-nie-pieniadze

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 22.3% National Court Register (KRS)
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 13.7% National Court Register (KRS)
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 9.4% National Court Register (KRS)
Vanguard International Stock Index-Vanguard European Stock Index 3.9% National Court Register (KRS)
Schwab Strategic Tr-Schwab International Small Cap Equity ETF 3.3% National Court Register (KRS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

9

Directors and officers of MODIVO S.A.

MODIVO S.A. discloses a four-member Management Board (Zarzad) and a six-member Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza) through its investor-relations disclosures. Dariusz Milek has served as President of the Management Board since 12 May 2023; he is also the company’s founder. Lukasz Stelmach has served as Vice President since 1 February 2025. Malwina Winter and Karol Poltorak were appointed Vice Presidents of the Management Board effective 1 July 2026, expanding the board. The Supervisory Board is chaired by Wieslaw Oles (appointed 12 June 2023) and includes Piotr Maciej Kaminski (appointed 12 June 2023), Tomasz Rejman, Marcin Czyczerski and Pawel Malyska (all appointed 4 June 2025), and Adrian Sklodowski (appointed 15 January 2026). Czyczerski and Kaminski are reported to hold concurrent positions at other publicly listed companies. Nationality is not disclosed in the sources reviewed for any board member.

Recent officer changes

  • Appointment: Malwina Winter and Karol Poltorak appointed Vice Presidents of the Management Board, effective 1 July 2026.
  • Appointment: Adrian Sklodowski appointed to the Supervisory Board, effective 15 January 2026.
  • Appointment: Lukasz Stelmach appointed Vice President of the Management Board, effective 1 February 2025.

Data availability

Officer information for Polish joint-stock companies is disclosed through the National Court Register and the company’s own regulatory (ESPI) filings. Nationality and country of residence are generally not published for management or supervisory board members and are not stated here.

Sources

  • Bankier.pl, Modivo SA management and supervisory board (wladze i zatrudnienie), retrieved 2026-09-18, https://www.bankier.pl/gielda/notowania/akcje/MODIVO/wladze-zatrudnienie

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

DM
Dariusz Miłek ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board & Ceo

DM
Dariusz Milek ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

KP
Karol Poltorak ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Vice-president Of Management Board

IM
Igor Matus ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice-president Of The Management Board

JJ
James J. Salter ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Member Of Management Board

LS
Lukasz Stelmach ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice President Of The Management Board

ES
Edyta Skrzypiec – Rychlik ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Chief Accountant

KP
Karol Poltorak ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice President Of The Management Board

WL
Wojciech Latocha ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Investor Relations Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MODIVO S.A.

MODIVO S.A. is the ultimate parent and publicly listed holding company of a footwear, apparel and lifestyle-retail group operating under the CCC, eobuwie, MODIVO, HalfPrice, Worldbox and Boardriders brands. The company was itself formerly named CCC S.A.; its legal name changed to MODIVO S.A. following registration of the change by the Regional Court for Wroclaw-Fabryczna on 13 February 2026. This is a renaming of the same legal entity, not a change of ownership or a new corporate relationship. Zavia’s structured corporate-linkage data lists more than fifteen entities directly or indirectly linked to MODIVO S.A., predominantly Polish limited-liability companies (sp. z o.o.) performing retail, logistics and e-commerce functions, together with foreign subsidiaries registered in Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Serbia, Bulgaria and Austria, reflecting the group’s operations across roughly 20 European markets. Ownership percentages for individual subsidiaries are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
CCC Shoes & Bags sp. z o.o. Poland PL 5272636737 Subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
Modivo EU sp. z o.o. Poland PL 5020110639 Subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
HalfPrice Retail sp. z o.o. Poland PL 5020128869 Subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
CCC Lithuania, UAB Lithuania LT 306062595 Subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
Modivo Czech, s.r.o. Czechia CZ 26848601 Subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18

Recent structural changes

  • Corporate renaming: CCC S.A. changed its registered legal name to MODIVO S.A., entered into the KRS on 13 February 2026, following a shareholder resolution passed on 15 January 2026.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information is partial: the parent-level entity and its group tree are supported by Zavia’s structured registry-linked data, but individual ownership percentages between MODIVO S.A. and its subsidiaries are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Retailnet.pl, Grupa CCC zmienia nazwe na Grupa MODIVO, https://retailnet.pl/2026/02/13/grupa-ccc-zmienia-nazwe-grupa-modivo/
  • Rzeczpospolita (rp.pl), GPW aktualizuje nazwe spolki. CCC przechodzi do historii, wchodzi Modivo, https://www.rp.pl/handel/art43835691-gpw-aktualizuje-nazwe-spolki-ccc-przechodzi-do-historii-wchodzi-modivo
  • Zavia.ai structured corporate-linkage data (gd_groups field), retrieved 2026-09-18

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
MODIVO S.A.
Poland
SHOCKPRICE SP Z O O
PolandPL 5253000234

CCC SHOES & BAGS SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 5272636737

HALFPRICE RETAIL SP Z O O
PolandPL 5020128869

WORLDBOX SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 5792247657

MODIVO EU SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 5020110639

CCC LITHUANIA, UAB
LithuaniaLT 306062595

MODIVO BULGARIA LDT EOOD
BulgariaBG 203290703

Modivo
SerbiaRS 21206822

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MODIVO S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does MODIVO S.A. do?

Footwear, apparel and lifestyle-products retail and e-commerce group operating under the CCC, eobuwie, MODIVO, HalfPrice, Worldbox and Boardriders brands across roughly 20 European countries.

Who owns MODIVO S.A.?

Major disclosed shareholders: Ultro S. a r.l. with Ultro Investment PSA (33.28% of capital, 38.51% of votes, as of 14 Apr 2025); NN OFE (9.03% of capital); Allianz Polska OFE (6.33% of capital), both as of 4 Jun 2025.

Who is MODIVO S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Ultro S. a r.l., the largest disclosed shareholder, is reported by Polish financial press to be controlled by Dariusz Milek, the company founder and President of the Management Board; an exact calculated UBO percentage is not available from sources reviewed.

What is MODIVO S.A.'s company registration number?

MODIVO S.A.'s registration number is 39071690500000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MODIVO S.A. still an active company?

MODIVO S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was MODIVO S.A. incorporated?

MODIVO S.A. was incorporated on 30 June 2004, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is MODIVO S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for MODIVO S.A. is POLKOWICE, Poland.

What legal structure is MODIVO S.A. registered as?

MODIVO S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

What is MODIVO S.A.'s revenue?

Consolidated Group revenue of over PLN 5.23 billion in H1 2025 (interim report); quarterly revenue near PLN 3 billion in Q3 2025. Figures are Group-level, not standalone entity figures.

Is MODIVO S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) Main Market under ISIN PLCCC0000016; ticker changed from CCC to MDV on 19 February 2026 after the company renamed from CCC S.A. to MODIVO S.A.

Who are the officers/directors of MODIVO S.A.?

Management Board led by President Dariusz Milek (since 12 May 2023), with Vice Presidents Lukasz Stelmach (since 1 Feb 2025), Malwina Winter and Karol Poltorak (both since 1 Jul 2026); six-member Supervisory Board chaired by Wieslaw Oles.

Does MODIVO S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MODIVO S.A. is the ultimate parent and GPW-listed holding company of the group formerly named CCC Group (renamed Grupa MODIVO in Feb 2026), with verified subsidiaries in Poland, Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Serbia, Bulgaria and Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MODIVO S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MODIVO S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MODIVO S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like MODIVO S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.