Skip links
Companies
› Norway › MOLDE KOMMUNE
MOLDE KOMMUNE logo

MOLDE KOMMUNE

Limited Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
944020977
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
MOLDE, Norway
Website
www.molde.kommune.no/

MOLDE KOMMUNE is a Limited Partnership registered in Norway under 944020977, with active status. Its registered address on file is MOLDE, Norway. MOLDE KOMMUNE is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MOLDE KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of MOLDE KOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for MOLDE KOMMUNE. Arne Sverre Dahl, Torgeir Dahl and MØRE OG ROMSDAL REVISJON IKS all serve as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AS
Arne Sverre Dahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TD
Torgeir Dahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MO
MØRE OG ROMSDAL REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MOLDE KOMMUNE

MOLDE KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MOLDE BOMPENGESELSKAP AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
MOLDE KOMMUNE
Norway
MOLDE BOMPENGESELSKAP AS
NorwayNO 912811360

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MOLDE KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MOLDE KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MOLDE KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is MOLDE KOMMUNE still an active company?

MOLDE KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

What is MOLDE KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for MOLDE KOMMUNE is MOLDE, Norway.

What legal structure is MOLDE KOMMUNE registered as?

MOLDE KOMMUNE is registered as a Limited Partnership in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of MOLDE KOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for MOLDE KOMMUNE. Arne Sverre Dahl, Torgeir Dahl and MØRE OG ROMSDAL REVISJON IKS all serve as Director.

Does MOLDE KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MOLDE KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MOLDE KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MOLDE KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MOLDE KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like MOLDE KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.