Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › MOLDOW A/S
MOLDOW A/S logo

MOLDOW A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
18630036
Incorporation Date
1995-05-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holsted, Denmark
Website
www.moldow.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

MOLDOW A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 18630036, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 May 1995 and lists its registered address as Holsted, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for MOLDOW A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MOLDOW A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is JHM HOLSTED HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JHM HOLSTED HOLDING A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of MOLDOW A/S currently on record is Anna Birgitte Ipsen; five officers are currently on record for MOLDOW A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MOLDOW A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Anna Birgitte Ipsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1995-05-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OJ
Ole Jorgensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BB
Brian Boisen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

FA
Frank Agerholm Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

KP
Kai Preben Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MOLDOW A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, P. Hoffmann Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Immediately above MOLDOW A/S is JHM HOLSTED HOLDING A/S, holding 100% as filed in MOLDOW A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). P. Hoffmann Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, United States, United Kingdom, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
P. Hoffmann Holding ApS
Denmark
TELDUST A/S
DenmarkDK 10945283

MOLDOW RUSSIA ApS
DenmarkDK 36433191

Moldow Europe ApS
DenmarkDK 40873392

Moldow
NorwayNO 914351715

Moldow US LLC
United StatesUS VA 6579856

MOLDOW UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 12985027

MOLDOW POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 5272898590

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MOLDOW A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MOLDOW A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for MOLDOW A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is JHM HOLSTED HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MOLDOW A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MOLDOW A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MOLDOW A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MOLDOW A/S.

What is MOLDOW A/S's company registration number?

MOLDOW A/S's registration number is 18630036, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MOLDOW A/S still an active company?

MOLDOW A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was MOLDOW A/S incorporated?

MOLDOW A/S was incorporated on 29 May 1995, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is MOLDOW A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for MOLDOW A/S is Holsted, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of MOLDOW A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of MOLDOW A/S currently on record is Anna Birgitte Ipsen; five officers are currently on record for MOLDOW A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at MOLDOW A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MOLDOW A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MOLDOW A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, P. Hoffmann Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, United States, United Kingdom, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MOLDOW A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MOLDOW A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MOLDOW A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like MOLDOW A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.