Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MoldTecs GmbH
MoldTecs GmbH logo

MoldTecs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110089 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
1979-07-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Harzburg, Germany
Website
www.moldtecs.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MoldTecs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110089 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 July 1979 and lists its registered address as Bad Harzburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for MoldTecs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MoldTecs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MoldTecs-01-2022 GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MoldTecs-01-2022 GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MoldTecs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Brockmeyer, Dirk Brodka, Dirk Stiefler and Marcus Teschner all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Julia Walter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 39 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MoldTecs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jürgen Brockmeyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dirk Brodka ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dirk Stiefler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Marcus Teschner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Julia Walter RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-05
Resigned
2022-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MoldTecs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Mutares SE & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Mutares SE & Co. KGaA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MoldTecs GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, France, Brazil, India, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Mutares SE & Co. KGaA
Germany
MOLDTECS SAS
FranceFR 42861054700070

MOLDTECS BRAZIL
BrazilBR 46944890000190

MoldTecs GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B524357

MOLDTECS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 06AAQCM1853Q1ZQ

MOLDTECS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
JapanJP 4020003022151

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MoldTecs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MoldTecs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for MoldTecs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MoldTecs-01-2022 GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MoldTecs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MoldTecs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MoldTecs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MoldTecs GmbH.

What is MoldTecs GmbH's company registration number?

MoldTecs GmbH's registration number is HRB 110089 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MoldTecs GmbH still an active company?

MoldTecs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was MoldTecs GmbH incorporated?

MoldTecs GmbH was incorporated on 30 July 1979, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is MoldTecs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MoldTecs GmbH is Bad Harzburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MoldTecs GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MoldTecs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Brockmeyer, Dirk Brodka, Dirk Stiefler and Marcus Teschner all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Julia Walter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MoldTecs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MoldTecs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MoldTecs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Mutares SE & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, France, Brazil, India, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MoldTecs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MoldTecs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MoldTecs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MoldTecs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.