Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Mourik Infra Holding B.V.
Mourik Infra Holding B.V. logo

Mourik Infra Holding B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
73372056
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Groot-Ammers, Netherlands
Website
www.mourik.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Mourik Infra Holding B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 73372056, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Groot-Ammers, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Mourik Infra Holding B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mourik Infra Holding B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Mourik Infra Holding B.V.

One officer is currently on record for Mourik Infra Holding B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). R. Groot serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RG
R. Groot ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Mourik Infra Holding B.V.

Mourik Infra Holding B.V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Joh. Mourik & Co. Holding B.V., registered in Netherlands. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Joh. Mourik & Co. Holding B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Vogel B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Birkhoff Staalwerken B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Mourik Industriebouw B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Bergerode B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Mourik Infra B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Vogel Bouwkundig Onderhoud B.V. (Netherlands)
  • MVOI Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Hendrik Bedrijven Brunssum B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Mourik Infra Materieel B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Mogo Ontwikkelingsmaatschappij B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Joh. Mourik & Co. Holding B.V.
Netherlands
Vogel B.V.
NetherlandsNL 23042467

Birkhoff Staalwerken B.V.
NetherlandsNL 64389561

Mourik Industriebouw B.V.
NetherlandsNL 91844088

Bergerode B.V.
NetherlandsNL 14055670

Mourik Infra B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 24386340

Vogel Bouwkundig Onderhoud B.V.
NetherlandsNL 23027094

MVOI Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 68259824

Hendrik Bedrijven Brunssum B.V.
NetherlandsNL 13040195

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mourik Infra Holding B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Mourik Infra Holding B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s company registration number?

Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s registration number is 73372056, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mourik Infra Holding B.V. still an active company?

Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Mourik Infra Holding B.V. is Groot-Ammers, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Mourik Infra Holding B.V. registered as?

Mourik Infra Holding B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Mourik Infra Holding B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for Mourik Infra Holding B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). R. Groot serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Mourik Infra Holding B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mourik Infra Holding B.V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Joh. Mourik & Co. Holding B.V., registered in Netherlands. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Mourik Infra Holding B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.