Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › N.V. HVC
N.V. HVC logo

N.V. HVC

Active

in

Registration No.
37061260
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Alkmaar, Netherlands
Website
www.hvcgroep.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

N.V. HVC is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 37061260, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Alkmaar, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for N.V. HVC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for N.V. HVC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of N.V. HVC

One officer is currently on record for N.V. HVC, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). D.A. Steensel serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
D.A. Steensel ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of N.V. HVC

N.V. HVC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • HVC Energie B.V.
  • HVC Aardwarmte Maasdijk B.V.
  • Lokale Energie B.V.
  • HVC wASH B.V.
  • HVC AandeelhoudersEnergie B.V.
  • Zuyderzon Almere B.V.
  • HVC Nederland B.V.
  • HVC ZVI B.V.
  • HVC Compostering B.V.
  • HVC Geothermie B.V.

Data availability

Those 14 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
N.V. HVC
Netherlands
HVC Energie B.V.+ subsidiaries
NL 37120516

HVC Aardwarmte Maasdijk B.V.
NL 83067132

Lokale Energie B.V.+ subsidiaries
NL 37141222

HVC wASH B.V.
NL 62046691

HVC AandeelhoudersEnergie B.V.
NL 69347565

Zuyderzon Almere B.V.
NL 70084149

HVC Nederland B.V.
NL 65799895

HVC ZVI B.V.
NL 36048893

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on N.V. HVC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is N.V. HVC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for N.V. HVC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is N.V. HVC's company registration number?

N.V. HVC's registration number is 37061260, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is N.V. HVC still an active company?

N.V. HVC's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is N.V. HVC's registered address?

The registered address on file for N.V. HVC is Alkmaar, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of N.V. HVC?

One officer is currently on record for N.V. HVC, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). D.A. Steensel serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does N.V. HVC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

N.V. HVC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to N.V. HVC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to N.V. HVC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access N.V. HVC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like N.V. HVC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.