Skip links
Companies
› United States › NET POWER INC.
NET POWER INC. logo

NET POWER INC.

Active

Registration No.
7503057
Incorporation Date
2023-08-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.netpower.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

NET POWER INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 7503057, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 6 August 2023 and lists its registered address as United States. 3 shareholders are on record for NET POWER INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for NET POWER INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund at 1.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 7% Delaware Division of Corporations
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.3% Delaware Division of Corporations
-Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF 1.1% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for NET POWER INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Ron  degregorio Ron  degregorio serves as Chief Executive Officer; Brian  allen Brian  allen serves as Chief Operating Officer; James  mahon James  mahon serves as General Counsel.

Management authority at NET POWER INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RR
Ron  degregorio Ron  degregorio ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

BB
Brian  allen Brian  allen ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

JJ
James  mahon James  mahon ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Counsel

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NET POWER INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NET POWER INC.
United States
Net Power Canaveral, LLC
#0230561193

BETA PROJECT A LLC
US MI 803166428

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NET POWER INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NET POWER INC.?

Three shareholders are currently on record for NET POWER INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund at 1.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NET POWER INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NET POWER INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NET POWER INC. have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for NET POWER INC..

What is NET POWER INC.'s company registration number?

NET POWER INC.'s registration number is 7503057, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NET POWER INC. still an active company?

NET POWER INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was NET POWER INC. incorporated?

NET POWER INC. was incorporated on 6 August 2023, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is NET POWER INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NET POWER INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of NET POWER INC.?

Three officers are currently on record for NET POWER INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Ron  degregorio Ron  degregorio serves as Chief Executive Officer; Brian  allen Brian  allen serves as Chief Operating Officer; James  mahon James  mahon serves as General Counsel. Management authority at NET POWER INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NET POWER INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NET POWER INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NET POWER INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NET POWER INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NET POWER INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like NET POWER INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.