Skip links
Companies
› United States › PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.
PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. logo

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.

Active

Registration No.
1P12198
Incorporation Date
1982-09-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.peoplesbancorp.com/
Source: Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1P12198, and its current status with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions is active. The company was incorporated on 14 September 1982 and lists its registered address as United States. 1 shareholder is on record for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund, holding 1.9% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.9% Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Executive Vp, Cfo & Treasurer of PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. currently on record is Kathryn M. Bailey Cpa; five officers are currently on record for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC., filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
Kathryn M. Bailey Cpa ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, Cfo & Treasurer

HJ
Hugh J. Donlon ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Community Banking

MJ
Mark J. Augenstein ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp Of Operations & Chief Administration Officer

MM
Matthew M. Edgell ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Of Staff & Executive Vp

MR
M. Ryan Kirkham ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.
United States
Ohio River Bank
United States#0954865721

Statutory NB&t Trust III
United States#0228389427

Peoples Bank+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS OH 3843025

Peoples Investment Company
United States#0148691706

Second and Butler, LLC
United StatesUS OH 4953840

First National Bankshares Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS WV 47140

Baltimore Mfh, LLC
United StatesUS MD W18317677

Citizens First Bank, Inc.
United StatesUS WV 550779886

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.?

One shareholder is currently on record for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund, holding 1.9% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC..

What is PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s company registration number?

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s registration number is 1P12198, filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. still an active company?

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s status on Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions is listed as active.

When was PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. incorporated?

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. was incorporated on 14 September 1982, according to Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

What is PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.?

The Executive Vp, Cfo & Treasurer of PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. currently on record is Kathryn M. Bailey Cpa; five officers are currently on record for PEOPLES BANCORP, INC., filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions. Management authority at PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PEOPLES BANCORP, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PEOPLES BANCORP, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.