Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NETGO GmbH
NETGO GmbH logo

NETGO GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10555 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Borken, Germany
Website
www.netgo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NETGO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10555 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Borken, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for NETGO GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for NETGO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is netgo group GmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by netgo group GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
netgo group GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
netgo group GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
netgo group GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
netgo group GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
netgo group GmbH 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for NETGO GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Gericks (appointed 2023-01-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Patrick Kruse, Benedikt Nikolas Kisner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at NETGO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Michael Gericks ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Patrick Kruse RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-08
Resigned
2023-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BN
Benedikt Nikolas Kisner RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-08
Resigned
2022-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
André Hüttemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Bernd Krakau RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-25
Resigned
2022-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NETGO GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Nanic B.V., registered in Netherlands. Immediately above NETGO GmbH is netgo group GmbH, holding 79.2% as filed in NETGO GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nanic B.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Nanic B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NETGO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NETGO GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for NETGO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is netgo group GmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by netgo group GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NETGO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NETGO GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NETGO GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for NETGO GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is NETGO GmbH's company registration number?

NETGO GmbH's registration number is HRB 10555 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NETGO GmbH still an active company?

NETGO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is NETGO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for NETGO GmbH is Borken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NETGO GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for NETGO GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Gericks (appointed 2023-01-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Patrick Kruse, Benedikt Nikolas Kisner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NETGO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NETGO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NETGO GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Nanic B.V., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NETGO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NETGO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NETGO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NETGO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.