Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Netto Beteiligungs GmbH
Netto Beteiligungs GmbH logo

Netto Beteiligungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4782 Amberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Maxhütte-Haidhof, Germany
Website
netto-online.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Netto Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4782 Amberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Maxhütte-Haidhof, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Netto Beteiligungs GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA ZENTRALE Handel und Produktion GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA ZENTRALE Handel und Produktion GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Netto Beteiligungs GmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Netto Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 146 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

GK
Georg Kröll RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-11
Resigned
2007-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Raphael Pratzler RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-07-08
Resigned
2008-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RB
Ralf Brosig RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-22
Resigned
2009-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OA
Oliver Arndt RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-06
Resigned
2009-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Frank Hartmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-04
Resigned
2009-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Netto Beteiligungs GmbH

Netto Beteiligungs GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Netto Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Netto Beteiligungs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA ZENTRALE Handel und Produktion GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Netto Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH.

What is Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 4782 Amberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Netto Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH is Maxhütte-Haidhof, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Netto Beteiligungs GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Netto Beteiligungs GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Netto Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Netto Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Netto Beteiligungs GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Netto Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.