Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG
Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG logo

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1747 Amberg
Incorporation Date
1993-01-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Maxhütte-Haidhof, Germany
Website
netto-online.de/filialen/bassum/syker-str-12/2032
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1747 Amberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 January 1993 and lists its registered address as Maxhütte-Haidhof, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is EDEKA ZENTRALE Handel und Produktion GmbH, holding 58.8% — a majority holding — followed by Netto Beteiligungs GmbH at 41.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA ZENTRALE Handel und Produktion GmbH 58.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Netto Beteiligungs GmbH 41.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Ralf Peter Ritter ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VW
Volker Wolframm ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Heiko Kordmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IE
Ingo Elbs ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Martin Helm ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
Cavelli GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B43208

P-LOG Plus Logistik- und Dienstleistungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 92224B4461

NeS GmbH
GermanyDE 92224B7213

Netto Marken-Discount Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 92224B4754

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA ZENTRALE Handel und Produktion GmbH, holding 58.8% — a majority holding — followed by Netto Beteiligungs GmbH at 41.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1747 Amberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG incorporated?

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG was incorporated on 27 January 1993, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG is Maxhütte-Haidhof, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.