Skip links
Companies
Colombia › NEXUM MEDIA SAS
NEXUM MEDIA SAS logo

NEXUM MEDIA SAS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
8301366130
Incorporation Date
2004-03-05
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
BOGOTA, D.C., Colombia
Website
www.nexummedia.com/
Source: Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES)

NEXUM MEDIA SAS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Colombia under 8301366130, and its current status with Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 March 2004 and lists its registered address as BOGOTA, D.C., Colombia. No shareholders are recorded for NEXUM MEDIA SAS with Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NEXUM MEDIA SAS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES) and was last updated on 12 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on NEXUM MEDIA SAS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NEXUM MEDIA SAS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NEXUM MEDIA SAS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NEXUM MEDIA SAS's company registration number?

NEXUM MEDIA SAS's registration number is 8301366130, filed with Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES) in Colombia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NEXUM MEDIA SAS still an active company?

NEXUM MEDIA SAS's status on Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES) is listed as active.

When was NEXUM MEDIA SAS incorporated?

NEXUM MEDIA SAS was incorporated on 5 March 2004, according to Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES).

What is NEXUM MEDIA SAS's registered address?

The registered address on file for NEXUM MEDIA SAS is BOGOTA, D.C., Colombia.

What legal structure is NEXUM MEDIA SAS registered as?

NEXUM MEDIA SAS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Colombia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NEXUM MEDIA SAS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NEXUM MEDIA SAS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NEXUM MEDIA SAS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Colombia, so records like NEXUM MEDIA SAS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Cámara de Comercio / Registro Único Empresarial (RUES) and was last synced on 12 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.